Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow., 1980
ISBN 10: 082853229X ISBN 13: 9780828532297
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in near fine dj. 333 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1986
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 1st Englsh printing, 335 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite wear only, in mylar.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1986
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition in English. 12mo. 334, [2]pp. Edge of rear board a little bumped, near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress, 1980
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Dura. Condizione: Buen estado.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, USSR,, 1986
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First English language edition. 336pp. Black cloth-covered boards with red and white titles. 8vo. Cloth very slightly pushed at corners and spine ends; hint of shadowing on text block edges else neat. clean, bright and tight. In its original shelf worn, lightly toned and indented dust jacket, inner front flap curling out. A Soviet perspective on Anglo-Soviet relations in the period from 1917 to 1939, analysis the role of 'international imperialism in organising plots, mutinies and military and economic interventions against the Soviet Republic and the starting of World War II' (quote from the the blurb of the book).
Editore: Progress Publishers Moscow 1st Edition, 1980
Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHb In Dw 335pp Anglo -Soviet Relations In The Period From 1917-1939.
Editore: Progress Publishers, 1980
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Very Good condition in well-kept dust jacket.
Editore: Progress Publishers Moscow 1986, 1986
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 23,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition orig. boards Very Good octavo 335pp., references, British intrigue against Russia & the Soviet Union since the revolution. Based on recently declassified dicuments.
Editore: Progress., 1980
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 1,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Política internacional. Relaciones internacionales. Política exterior. Siglo XVII. -Siglo XVIII. (327"16/17") Progress. Moscú. 1980. 21 cm. 334 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Idioma inglés . Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=3181922=) GE12.
Editore: Progress Publishers Moscow 1986, 1986
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 27,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition dust jacket Nice copy octavo 335pp., references, British intrigue against Russia & the Soviet Union since the revolution. Based on recently declassified documents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1986
Da: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , gebundene Ausgabe, 334 Seiten, SU nachgedunkelt, sonst in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.