Condizione: Good. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. TEXT FIGURES (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1978 SM QUARTO, 1984, PP.128, USING HERBS, FRUITS AND EATABLES IN NATURAL COSMETICS, TEXT FIGURES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Panjandrum/ Aris Books, San Francisco, California, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915572222 ISBN 13: 9780915572229
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo in mildly edgeworn dust jacket, 256 pp., b/w photos, b/w drawings by Michael Cormier, index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Panjandrum Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0915572230 ISBN 13: 9780915572236
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket ISSUED. First Edition.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Knox, Grainne (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Panjandrum Books, Los Angeles, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0915572958 ISBN 13: 9780915572953
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. Covers are moderately worn, with a few light creases through to a few pgs.Pgs are browned with age. Previous owner's name on half-title pg. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Panjandrum/Aris Books, San Francisco, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915572222 ISBN 13: 9780915572229
Da: Generations Press, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A biography and history of the Menuhin family of musical prodigies, which included violinist Yehudi Menuhin and his sisters, pianists Hephzibah and Yalta (Menuhin) Rolfe. Written by Yehudi's nephew (son of Yalta), it describes the rather disfunctional Menuhin family and their descent from the Schneersohn dynasty of Lubavitcher Chabad Hassidim. While there is some genealogy in the book, frankly, it seems to be more of working out of the author's mixed feelings about his family and heritage. 229 pages.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 1988 reprint. 140pp Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good+; Pages clean, binding generally solid, heavily bumped at base of spine, gluing of pages loosened over bump(1/2 in. / 1 cm from bottom of spine). Corners bumped, cover rubbed, former vendor's stamp on title page.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Panjandrum Books, 1981. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner name on the half title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Panjandrum Books, Inc., Los Angeles and San Francisco, CA, 1980
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Inkstamped number "29989" on top right of title page and 3" of title page has come loose at bottom near spine (but holding fast), elsewise all text clean and tight. Red wraps with black lettering and illustrated design on front cover. Unpaginated. LP.
Editore: panjandrum books, 1980
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
reprint. very good oversize, thin softcover.
Editore: Los Angeles: Panjandrum Books,, 1980
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. Near fine.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Previous owner name. Couple light creases.
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Panjandrum Books, United States of America, 1987
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Editore: Panjandrum Books, 1972, 1972
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First edition, first printing New and bright tall illustrated wraps. This is an early title from Panjandrum, the Chapbook No 1 in a series fully signed by Lawrence Fixel on the full title page. Always fine work by this poet.
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. slight wear cover edges, some library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Poetry, Literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Panjandrum Books, Los Angeles, 1985
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperbound. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Octavo, [23cm/9inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. viii,155' Fully Illustrated with b-w halftones, &ct. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . Contents: Tom & Jerry / Jim Geoghan, Triplet / Kitty Johnson,Junk food / Willard Manus, On a cold and frosty morning / Joseph Scott Kierland, Brutal mandate / Craig Pettigrew, They won't let me pay your rent, Jack! / Alan Ormsby, Prowlers / Paul Minx and Strawberry envy / Kitty Johnson.
Editore: Noble Press + Civitas + Panjandrum/Aris Books + Avon + UC Press
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Good. 8 books -- Free the Animals! : The Untold Story of the U.S. Animal Liberation Front and Its Founder, "Valerie", Ingrid Newkirk, Noble Press Inc, 1992, 372p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid + CONSUMER BEWARE, YOUR FOOD AND WHAT'S BEEN DONE TO IT, Hunter, 1972, 431p, xlib/ex-textbk, pb, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse + ANIMAL LIBERATORS, RESEARCH AND MORALITY , Sperling, UC Press, 247p, xlib, hc w/dj, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse + RADICAL VEGETARIANISM, Braunstein, Panjandrum/Aris Books, 1981, 140p, trade pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding + ANIMAL LIBERATION, A NEW ETHICS FOR THE TREATMENT OF ANIMALS, Singer, Avon, 1977, 297p, pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding + SLAUGHTER OF THE INNOCENT, ANIMALS IN MEDICAL RESEARCH, Hans Ruesch, Civitas, 446p, 1985, pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding + STOLEN FOR PROFIT, HOW THE MEDICAL ESTABLISHMENT IS FUNDING A NATIONAL PET THEFT CONSPIRACY, REITMAN, PHAROS BOOKS, 1992, 258P, hc w/dj, bumped/scuffed dj, bumped/scuffed boards, clean/tanning text, solid binding + DARKSIDE OF DEBONAIR, THE BUSHMEAT TRADE , Davis, Red Barn Press, 2002, 355p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid, PRICE STICKER FRONT COVER, SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON INSERTED GIFT CARD---15.00 for all -.
Editore: San Francisco: Panjandrum/Aris Books, 1978
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello251[5] pp, photo illustrations. Original maroon cloth gilt, dustwrapper. 24 cm x 16 cm. Random wear with small tears to dustwrapper edges, very slight rubbing to board edges.
Editore: Panjandrum Books, Los Angeles, 1977
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. 232 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Light shelf wear to covers. Articles written by mimes on various aspects of their craft. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 12,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.