Paperjacks markham on canada (16 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (16)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Paperjacks, Limited, Markham, On, Canada 1988

      0770107974 / 9780770107970

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 9,16

      EUR 6,05 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st paperback edition. Markham, On, Canada: Paperjacks, Limited. 1988. 1st paperback edition 0770107974 . 7 by 4. 265 page Mass Market Paperback. A very good copy with rubbing and light edge wear, light readers creases. See photos Phil up.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: PaperJacks, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada 1988

      0770109543 / 9780770109547

      Serie: The Jacob Lomax Mysteries, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - The Jacob Lomax Mysteries

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 11,13

      EUR 6,01 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine+. 1st Edition Thus. paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page in year of publication. Also includes laid-in a typed SIGNED letter (TLS) from author on his personal stationary mentioning 'Death'. Nice signed copy with associated letter. Signed by Author.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: PaperJacks, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada 1995

      0770101402 / 9780770101404

      • Brossura

      Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 8,89

      EUR 9,50 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good to Fair. Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers,& age toning, otherwise still a good reading copy.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Paperjacks, Markham, ON, Canada 1983

      0770102492 / 9780770102494

      • Brossura

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Paperjacks, Markham, ON, Canada 1977

      0770100074 / 9780770100070

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 12,73

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request. O'Young, Leoung (illustratore).

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Paperjacks, Markham, ON, Canada 1978

      0770100686 / 9780770100681

      • Brossura

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 15,91

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Paperjacks Ltd. Markham ON Canada 1987

      0770106579 / 9780770106577

      Serie: Nameless Detective, Libro 10 di 40. Libro 10 di 40 - Nameless Detective

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 7,73 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition thus (preceded by the 1983 hardcover release) first printing of a fine softcover pages toning. The 10th novel in the "nameless detective" mystery series, a P.I. operating in San Francisco CA USA. A scarce item in any condition.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Paperjacks Ltd. Markham ON Canada 1987

      0770107125 / 9780770107123

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 7,73 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition thus (preceded by the 1976 paperback original published as "The Oklahoma Punk") first printing of a fine softcover pages toning. Set in the 1930s in the Midwestern US featuring Virgil Ballard, a murderer and armed robber on the run from the law. This release includes a pre

    • Editore: Paperjacks, Markham, ON, Canada 1980

      0770101380 / 9780770101381

      • Brossura

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Editore: Paperjacks, Markham, ON, Canada 1977

      077010021X / 9780770100216

      • Brossura

      Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 16,42 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. 239 pp. Index. Edgewear. Light spine crease. The account of a Canadian paratrooper who was captured at the Battle of Arnhem, managed to escape, and then returned to occupied Holland to organise an incredible mass evacuation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: PaperJacks Ltd, Markham, ON, Canada 1980

      0770101305 / 9780770101305

      • Brossura

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 31,82

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      softcover. Condizione: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures?available?upon request.? nd.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: PaperJacks Ltd, Markham, ON, Canada 1988

      0770108407 / 9780770108403

      • Brossura

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 38,18

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Fair. Fair condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Front cover is cut cornered. Pictures available upon request.? AP.

    • Editore: Paperjacks, Markham, ON, Canada 1981

      0770101828 / 9780770101824

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 12,73

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Fair. Fair condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Front cover is cut cornered. Pictures available upon request.? AP.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: PaperJacks Ltd, Markham, ON, Canada 1983

      0770103006 / 9780770103002

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 31,82

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? AP.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Paperjacks Ltd. Markham ON Canada 1984

      0770102913 / 9780770102913

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 89,00

      EUR 7,73 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition paperback original first printing of a near fine softcover with pages toning. Featuring Jordan Ashley who thinks she being threatened in the quiet little town of Earlstone. Apparently part of the Richard Hagan series. A scarce item in any condition.

    • Editore: Paperjacks, Markham, ON, Canada 1987

      077010343X / 9780770103439

      • Brossura

      Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 101,81

      EUR 15,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      massmarket paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? dw.