Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cahier d'images / Contrejour, Paris, 1992
ISBN 10: 2859491449 ISBN 13: 9782859491444
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 62 pages. Includes numerous stirring black and white images with captions in French. A fine copy in wrappers.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Contrejour, Paris, 1987
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. DETAILS: sewn PAPERBACK, fresh attractive copy, near fine with only slightest wear to corners of front cover. NORI, CLAUDE. Lotus Park. Paris: Contrejour, 1987, 77pp., . TEXT IN FRENCH AND ENGLISH on facing pages (8-19(, followed by full-page black and white photos throughout. - Series: Cahier d'images, 1 Nori: Photographe, éditeur, écrivain. - Fondateur des éditions Contrejour, des "Cahiers de la photographie" et des revues "Camera international" et "Photo nouvelles". 9782859490706 ISBN 2859490701.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. 63pp. Very Good+++.
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: vg. Pictorial wrappers. Avec Par Ordre D'Entree En Scene: Josephine ( courverture), Les Juges, Jojo, L'Insitutrice, Le Curieux, Fifi, Mme Germaine, Marcel, Merlin, un Gendarme.
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Paris: Contrejour, 1993. 8vo. Trade paperback with stiff self-wraps. 80 pp. Resource in France, illustrated with black and white photographs. IN FRENCH. Fine.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Opp., 8°, 79 S., Abb., guter Zustand.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Contrejour, Paris France, 1981
Da: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, Belgio
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Pas de jaquette. in4, couverture rempliée, bon exemplaire. Très nombreuses illustrations nb in et hors texte.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Dust Jacket photographically illustrated. Silver buckram boards with white titling to front and spine. Unmarked. Numerous full page photographs. Square, tight and sharp.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Contrejour Le Monde, Paris, France, 1990
ISBN 10: 2859491082 ISBN 13: 9782859491086
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Author (illustratore). 1st Edition. Paris , 1st.ed.1990, Softcover wraps ,7 pages of text with 70 plates of photogravers in B&W . The text is in French. Size 8"x11". Condition . Near Fine . Book.
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
79p., colored and b/w illus., originsl stiff printed boards. Text in French and English.
Editore: Contrejour, Paris, 1987
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original wrappers. Fading to covers and spine, spine text illegible. With b/w plates throughout. Slight wear to spines, covers and corners. ; 14.7x20.8x0.6 cm; 63 pages Softcover (Original decorated wrappers).
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris Contrejour/Frac Aquitaine, 1985
ISBN 10: 2859490590 ISBN 13: 9782859490591
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOkarton mit etw. läd. OU. 4°. 111S.,4Bl. Mit zahlr. fotogr. Abb. 1112 gr.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Contrejour/Le Monde, Paris, 1990
ISBN 10: 2859491082 ISBN 13: 9782859491086
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Preface by Poirot-Delpech. Bound in publisher's original illustrated paper wrappers, with French folds. Features a beautiful selection of black and white photographs, 56 full-page prints featuring the Paris neighborhood of Montparnasse, from 1916-1987. Includes work by Man Ray, Doisneau, Plossu, Brassaï, Cocteau, Brancusi, Sieff, Barbara Rix, and many others. Text block is fine; pages are tight, bright, and clean. Wrappers have some light marks and smudging. 8 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches. 70 pages.
Da: Antiquariat Heinzelmännchen, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello79, (1) pages. With a lot of illustrations, mostly in colour. Illustrated original hardcover binding. Good condition.23x23 cxm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original blind stamped blue cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, square (circa 22x22cm).
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original black cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour and b/w, 4to.
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Text in French A nicely printed selection of black and white images of this important area in Paris with photographs by Man Ray, Doisneau, Kertesz, Brassai, Atget, Klein, Koudelka and numerous others. A fine copy in illustrated French style wrappers and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.
Editore: Contrejour, Paris, 1987
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 12,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal decorated wrappers. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. In cellophane wrapper, unopened. Fading to cover margins & spine (see pictures). ; From the library of Chris Steele-Perkins. In cellophane wrapper, unopened. Fading to cover margins & spine (see pictures). ; 21 x 15 x 0.6 cms; ? Magnum: Bons Baisers is a photography book that captures the essence of love and affection through the lens of Magnum photographers. The title, translating to "Fond Kisses," suggests a collection centered around intimate moments and expressions of love.
Editore: Paris, Contrejour., 1985
Da: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 111 Seiten mit teils farbigegen Fotos. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag leicht gebräunt. Sprache: französisch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Editore: Paris : Contrejour, 1991
ISBN 10: 2859491201 ISBN 13: 9782859491208
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original boards, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, square (circa 22x22cm).; Spine and upper edge dust jacket slightly browned.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Exceptional copy in the original printed boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ; 87 pages; Description: 87 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 23 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic --Exhibitions. 4 Kg.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, CONTREJOUR pour Thierry Salvador,, 1990
ISBN 10: 2859491139 ISBN 13: 9782859491130
Da: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Erstauflage. Premiere edition. Bll. + ca 60 S. inkl. kl. Bibliographie u. mit s/w. oder duotone Fotos. * Ausstellung / Exposition a la Galerie Thierry Salvador, Paris 8eme Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505 Mittl.-4°, OIll.-(Fotodetail)-LeichtKarton./Paperback oder Broschur. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Gut erhalten.
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSlim small 4to. [72pp.] B/w. illustrations from photographs, French text. Paperback in original pictorial orange wrapps. lettered in black, rubbed to edges. ISBN 2859490302 US$18.
Editore: Contrejour., Paris:, 1984
Da: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 19,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello72 Seiten 30,5 x 24,5 Sehr gut, fast ungelesen. ISBN: 285949054X. 900 Gramm Sprache: Franzöisch. Karton mit Original Schutzumschlag.
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Contrejour 32 Paris, France, 1989
Da: Tomasina Catt, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good firm binding. Features Greece with work of Nelly's, Papaioannou, Balafas,Tloupas, Constantine Manos & others Interview with Melina Mercouri. Profusely illustrated and text in French & English. Please note that mailing overseas will incur an extra charge.
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Contrejour 32 Paris, France, 1990
Da: Tomasina Catt, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good strong binding. Features Spain/ Espana with photos by 35 Spanish photographers. Interview with David Balsells. Profusely illustrated. Text in French and English. Please note that mailing overseas will incur an extra charge.
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Contrejour 32 Paris, France, 1991
Da: Tomasina Catt, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine, clean copy, no marks. Strong binding. Features work of Martin Chambi, Flor Garduno, Sergio Larrain, Humberto Rivas, Daniel Barraco and others. Profusely illustrated with text in French and English. Please note that mailing overseas will incur an extra charge.
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Contrejour 32 Paris, France, 1985
Da: Tomasina Catt, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition, firm binding, cover slightly damaged along spine. Features work of Paulo Novolino, Takeshi Misukoshi, Kiuston Halle,Nelmut Newton, Gabriele Basilico,Albert Giordan,Deborah Turbeville and Enzo Sellerio. Profusely illustrated with text in French and English. Please note that mailing overseas will incur an extra postal charge.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Contrejour,, 1979
Da: Antiquariat Berghammer, Gräfelfing, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, paperback, good copy. 1. edition. about 150 pages, mostly illustrated with fotos, text French Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs in b/w, text in French, 8vo.; Front- and rear cover discoloured along the edges, name in felt pen on verso front cover.