Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press/ Cahiers du Cinema Sarl, Paris, France, 2011
ISBN 10: 286642607X ISBN 13: 9782866426071
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. ENGLISH text. Very good with wear to lower corners of cover. No markings. 2nd edition. 102 pages. Illustrated with b&w and color photos. An overview of the career of the Italian director.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Masters Of Cinema; B&W and color illustrations; tall 8vo; 102 pages.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Phaidon Press / Phaidon France (= Reihe: 'Phaidon 55's') 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0714892777 ISBN 13: 9780714892771
Da: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloquadr.-kl.8°, ca 70. nicht paginierte S., mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen s/w-Abbildungen, Text: französisch, original Kartonage (Paperback), ein sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen, ohne Vorbesitzvermerke, ohne Eckknicke etc. und auch kein Nikotin- oder Kellergeruch. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Editore: Phaidon Press, 1956, París - London., 1956
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello31x23. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta (tapa dura). 13+ 94 pgs. Texto en ingles. Fotos b/n fuera del texto. 692101.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Phaidon Press, Paris 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0714893722 ISBN 13: 9780714893723
Da: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. First edition. Hardback. Quarto. 141pp. Original red boards with black titles. New hardback. Fine and unread in dust jacket. French text.
EUR 33,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover with dustjacket. Condizione: Sehr gut. [110] p. ISBN: 9780714847818 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
EUR 42,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica ilustrada. Condizione: Bueno. 22 x 17 cm. 159. En blanco y negro. Rústica ilustrada. Cahiers du cinéma.Collection"Auteurs".Índices. Francés.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Phaidon Press Limited,, Londres / Paris,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0714890227 ISBN 13: 9780714890227
Da: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, Francia
EUR 35,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello240p.; nombreuses illustrations in texte, vignettes et pleines pages, en noir et en couleurs. Très bon état. Traduction française, par l'Atelier d'édition européen, de l'ouvrage publié en 1992 par Richard SHONE: importante monographie (240 pages) sur la vie et l'oeuvre du grand paysagiste impressionniste Alfred Sisley (1839-1899), où l'historien de l'art britannique "pose un regard neuf [.] et analyse les différentes phases de son travail" (rabat de jaquette); chronologie; index; notes et références; bibliographie; photos et nombreuses reproductions couleurs. 1ère édition, reliée; exemplaire bien complet de sa jaquette. Phaidon Press Limited, 25,1 x 29cm Cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette illustrée couleurs.
Editore: Phaidon Press Ltd,, Paris,, 1992
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-4, relié-jaquette éditeur, 240 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Editore: Phaidon Press ;, Paris, 2008
Da: Stefan Schuelke Fine Books, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKünstler: Fox Talbot, William Henry . Verleger: Phaidon Press . Datum: 2008. (ca. 120) unpag. Seiten . Englisch . 4to. (Quartformat). Orig.Leineneinbd. mit mont. Titelbild/ clothbound. beinhaltet 45 Tafeln (Duotone) mit Beschreibungen. Leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Phaidon Press Ltd.,[d]istribue? par La Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts,, Paris, 1949
Da: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 75,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket, First Edition. grey cloth, 135 pages, 115 full page plates, ports. text in French, some soil to covers, minor shelf wear, a tight, sound copy, Size: Folio, (36cm). Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Phaidon Press Ltd., Paris, 2007
ISBN 10: 0714897159 ISBN 13: 9780714897158
Da: Historien & Lexica, Bussum, Paesi Bassi
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Paris: Phaidon Press, 1998., 1998
Da: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, Spagna
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to apaisado. 183 pp. Profusamente ilustrado. Fotografías de la Agencia de Prensa Magnum. Encuadernacióne tela editorial con sobrecubierta. Muy buen estado.
Editore: Phaidon Press / Gallimard, New York / Paris, 1972
Da: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Leatherbound. Condizione: Fine. Limited edition. Two volumes: 1. Unpublished Correspondence of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Small 4to. Pp. 320. English text. Illustrated with b&w reproductions and facsimiles of letters on coated paper. Introduction and Notes by Jean Adhémar and Theodore Reff. Letters translated from the French by Edward B. Garside. With bibliography, geneaological chart, chronology and index. First edition, 1969. Calligraphy on a preliminary leaf: "Edition limited to six copies printed for the Editors, this copy bound expressly for Herbert D. Schimmel, December 1980." Black morocco, gilt tooled borders, spine titles and rules in gilt between five raised bands, gilt ruled edges and returns, marbled endpapers, TEG, others untrimmed and signatures uncut, by Morrell. 2. Lettres 1871 - 1901 8vo. Pp. 324. French text. With bibliography, chronology, indices, and a fold-out genealogical chart. Introduction and Notes by Jean Adhémar and Theodore Reff. Translations from English by Annick Baudoin. Edition limited to 50 on Lafuma-Navarre wove rag paper, this copy stamped number 9. Calligraphy on a preliminary leaf: "Number Nine of Fifty Large paper Copies Bound expressly for Herbert D. Schimmel, December 1980." Bound in black morocco in conformance with the Phaidon volume including untrimmed edges and uncut signatures, with original printed wraps bound in. Slip case covered in black buckram with beige felt lining. In the mid-1950s Schimmel and Goldschmidt started an exhaustive search for the painter's widely scattered autograph correspondence. Neurologist Herbert D. Schimmel (1909-2003) held these 230-plus letters and a significant collection of Toulouse-Lautrec art and ephemera. "The letters of Toulouse-Lautrec and those about him have never been assembled before.".
Editore: The Phaidon Press, Paris, 1970
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAgrafé. Condizione: Etat satisfaisant. In-4 Description :Pages 63-100. Tiré à part. Illustré de reproductions n/b et couleurs in texte. Couverture frottée au dos. Intérieur jaunissant en marges. Langue : Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.