Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0904383768 ISBN 13: 9780904383768
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 5,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are tanned. Leading corners, edges and spine are lightly bumped, affecting pages. Spine foot is nicked. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0861047729 ISBN 13: 9780861047727
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition UK. First UK edition hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is sunned, and edges are creased and nicked. Page block and page edges are tanned. Pages are othewise clear, boards are clean and binding is sound. LW. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London and Sterling, VA, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 074531192X ISBN 13: 9780745311920
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 9,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Good condition. A few scores on covers. Slight wear on spine ends. Leading corners are a little worn and bumped, slightly affecting early and closing pages. One or two marks on pages. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0861047451 ISBN 13: 9780861047451
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Cloth. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Paperback edition - there was a simultaneous hard cover edition. The covers have a little creasing around the edges, browning to the back cover and a little warping due to how it has been stored. Page edges browned with a little spotting. Small price in pen to the first page. The pages are browned but otherwise unmarked. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 0745317081 ISBN 13: 9780745317083
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Softcover Edition. 252 pages. Dark and light grey and white background covers with light wear to covers' corners and spine-ends. Pages very clean and tidy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0902818775 ISBN 13: 9780902818774
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Front cover is creased. Edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly tanned and blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0902818953 ISBN 13: 9780902818958
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Not Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Some markings/comments by previous owner. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Signed by A Previous Owner (co.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London/New Jersey : Zed Books Limited/Pluto Press Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 1856490157 ISBN 13: 9781856490153
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, map, 8vo.; Name and year on title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1976
Da: Richard Gold Books, Manchester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Tea / coffee stain to bottom and bottom right edge throughout (not very noticable).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1973
Da: Amnesty Bookshop London, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Extremely rare, softcopy reprint first published in 1912 by the Unofficial Reform Committee in Tonypandy in the Rhondda Valley. Considered one of the most famous documents of the revolutionary movement on Britain. Light soiling to cover. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1971
Da: The Bookstore, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good used condition. Some wear, creases & marks to covers. Top corners creased right through the book. Name written in ink on front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0861043154 ISBN 13: 9780861043156
Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair to Good. First English Translated Edition. Paperback, First English Translated Edition, 250gms, 376 pages. 'Sexism' is a rich and readable sourcebook on the history and workings of patriarchy in the nineteenth and twentieth centuries. Book is in fair to good condition with moderate age-related general wear and tear, moderate page discolouration to pages, stamp from library on page edges and on some pages, some repair to spine with tape, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0861042069 ISBN 13: 9780861042067
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. 23pp. Stapled wrappers. Lightly rubbed, else fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0861040910 ISBN 13: 9780861040919
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 34,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are scuffed, with surface colour loss noted. Reading crease front side, and edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block and page edges are tanned. Pages are otherwise clear and binding is sound. LW. Used.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Soft covers clean and in good condition, spine sunned, pp clean and clear to read, binding sound. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0861043375 ISBN 13: 9780861043378
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [44 pages.] Features text by Ric Sissons. Includes numerous black and white photo-montages by Peter Kennard. From the library of the Visual Studies Workshop with their stickers and a pencil notation to the copyright page. Thus a very good copy in stapled wrappers. Includes a laid in handwritten and signed note from Kennard presenting this book and with a laid in copy of a vintage review. Despite the flaws a nice copy with an interesting provenance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pluto Press Limited, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0861040643 ISBN 13: 9780861040643
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 58,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library, mylar covered paperback from Nene College, Northampton, in good condition. Covers are marked and sunned, with a label attached to lower spine. Page block is lightly tanned, foxed and stamped. Label and stamp to FEP. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.