Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2007
ISBN 10: 0939084368 ISBN 13: 9780939084364
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Small quarto, paper covers, 80 pp., 58 items all illustrated in color, checklist by institution Edited by Judith M. Guston. A selections of the cream of the many fine collections of Judaica assembled by the many important Philadelphia Jewish institutions and collectors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, 1987
ISBN 10: 093908421X ISBN 13: 9780939084210
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Covers have traces of foxing to the margins. ; Approx. 8 3/8" wide by 10 3/8". ; 104 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 2007
ISBN 10: 0939084368 ISBN 13: 9780939084364
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 0939084341 ISBN 13: 9780939084340
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 0939084341 ISBN 13: 9780939084340
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, 1999
ISBN 10: 0939084325 ISBN 13: 9780939084326
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Paperback in dustwrapper. Book is in nice condition, very slight shelfwear; jacket has some small edge chips and tears. 116-page illustrated exhibition catalogue. Signed by contributor Guston on contents page. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Rosenbach Museum and Library, 1993
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Upper corner of wraps slightly bent.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, PA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0939084341 ISBN 13: 9780939084340
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, discoloration, etc. with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. Catalogue published in conjunction with the 2005 exhibition of the same name exhibited at the Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, PA. Text in English and Italian. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in Girolamo Da Carpi's drawings with accompanying descriptive captions. 150 pages. GH32.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1999
ISBN 10: 0939084317 ISBN 13: 9780939084319
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1988, 1988
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition, first printing Fine and bright illustrated wraps with clean bright text. Nicely illustrated art work, drawings and a nicely realized text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 0939084341 ISBN 13: 9780939084340
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, striving since 1991 to provide good books at sane prices. 10 22 23.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1989
ISBN 10: 0939084252 ISBN 13: 9780939084258
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library January 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0939084341 ISBN 13: 9780939084340
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor thumbing, else tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, 2005
ISBN 10: 0939084341 ISBN 13: 9780939084340
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New in shrinkwrap. Color-illustrated and burgundy wraps with gray lettering. viii, 149 pp. BW and color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition from September 8-December 4, 2005. In 1903, brothers Philip H. & A.S.W. Rosenbach founded the Rosenbach Co. in Phila., which went on to become one of the preeminent sources for rare books, literary & historical manuscripts, fine arts, antiques & more. Their own private collection is located in the historic house the two brothers shared. The album of drawings by Girolamo da Carpi exemplifies the collaboration between the two brothers. The brothers did not know at the time that the beautifully bound vol. with 85 double-sided drawings was actually one of two such albums that had been separated a century earlier. This publication reunites the two surviving albums, & the three collections that preserve them. Bilingual edition, English & Italian.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1999. 116 pp., 1999
ISBN 10: 0939084325 ISBN 13: 9780939084326
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. New, still wrapped in plastic. Please see description or ask for photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1995
ISBN 10: 0939084279 ISBN 13: 9780939084272
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1995 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Editore: Philadelphia: Rosenbach Museum & Library,, 1987
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. Small 4to. 103 pp. Spine tanned, else near fine in illustrated wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum and Library, Philadelphia, 2005
ISBN 10: 0939084341 ISBN 13: 9780939084340
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 4to.
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, PA, 1995
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Burns, Robert (illustratore). large 8vo. stiff paper wrappers, tipped paper cover illustration. 59 pages. First edition. catalogue for the Rosenbach Museum & Library exhibition. Presents an annotated list of 68 items from the life and work of Robert Burns. Includes some facsimiles of manuscripts and a brief chronology of the poet's life. stiff paper wrappers, tipped paper cover illustration.
Editore: The Rosenbach Museum & Library N.D., Philadelphia
Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. 1/2" tears on cover.; A book on Marianne Moore produced for the Rosenbach's exhibition "Sitting Pretty: Photographs from the Marianne Moore Collection." ; 8vo; 32 pages.
Editore: The Rosenbach Museum and Library, Philadelphia, 1987
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. This catalog was published on the occassion of an exhibition at the Rosenbach Mueasum and Library in Philadelphia in 1987 celebrating the centenary of her birth. In addition to examing her poetry and pose, the book shows places and items that served as inspiration for her work. Condition is VG+ with minor wear to the corners and spione. It looks like a label has been removed from the spine. A very interesting look at a major poet. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 103 pages.
Editore: The Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, 1987
ISBN 10: 093908421X ISBN 13: 9780939084210
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. 103 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1995
ISBN 10: 0939084279 ISBN 13: 9780939084272
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear to wraps. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, Philadelphia, 1982
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled paper wrappers. Condizione: A fine copy. As new. First edition. frontis, 32 pp. 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0939084368 ISBN 13: 9780939084364
Da: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Corners lightly bumped. Otherwise 'As New'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1999
ISBN 10: 0939084325 ISBN 13: 9780939084326
Da: Reifsnyder Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rosenbach Museum & Library January 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0939084325 ISBN 13: 9780939084326
Da: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine Condition companion book 1999 exhibition Nakahama Manjiro exhibition at the Rosenbach Museum and Library (Philadelphia). Delicate blue wrapper in excellent condition, no tears or damage. Pages clean and smooth. Really beautiful find!
Editore: Rosenbach Museum and Library, Philadelphia, 1985
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. 41pp+ [22]pp plates. Edges tanned with light wear to the extremities, else very good in publisher's wraps.
Editore: The Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1970
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: The Rosenbach Museum & Library, 1999
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback, BRAND NEW STILL IN SHRINK WRAP.