Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Brunswick Transaction Publ C1989., 1988
ISBN 10: 0887382592 ISBN 13: 9780887382598
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
vg+ soft cover, tight & clean copy. index. 1st (NAP) edition. Binding is paper covers.
Da: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. 348 Seiten (Lager: 419) C9CE05670223 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 363.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1st ed. 250 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Brunswick, NJ [u.a.] : Transaction Publ., 1990
ISBN 10: 0887383009 ISBN 13: 9780887383007
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. XIV, 577 S., Abb., 24 cm, Schutzumschlag, wenige Bleistiftanstreichungen. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 11,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 358 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Editore: Transaction Publ. New Jersey, 2002
Da: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hardcover SIGNED and inscribed on title page by author, near fine in near fine jacket; a tight unmarked copy.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 11,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 202 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen 'Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 545.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Brunswick, Transaction Publ., 1992
ISBN 10: 1560006048 ISBN 13: 9781560006046
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 22,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth. Condizione: Gut. 207 S. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 675.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 20,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 250 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Brunswick, NJ, Transaction Publ, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560007605 ISBN 13: 9781560007609
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello284 p. Sehr guter Zustand. 9781560007609 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Transaction Publ, 2004
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Brunswick (USA) ; London (UK) : Transaction Publ., 1996
ISBN 10: 1560008806 ISBN 13: 9781560008804
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. XII, 319 S. ; 23 cm Kartoniert. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transaction Publ., New Brunswick and London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0765802198 ISBN 13: 9780765802194
Da: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 17,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Wie neu. EA. 221 S. Tadellos erhalten. Wie neu! Very good condition! With dust jacket. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Editore: Transaction Publ, 2005
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe mit OSU. Sprache: Deutsch.
Da: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Germania
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; -Histories of American radical left groups abound. The Communist party, the tiny Trotskyist movement, and the New Left have all been abundantly chronicled. Very little information has been available, however, about the radical left today. 'Far Left of Center 'remedies that deficit. Many people erroneously assume that with the collapse of the New Left in the early 1970s, American radicalism disappeared. It is true that the 1980s have not been good years for radicals. Their ideologies, particularly Marxism-Leninism, have been discredited, their tactics and visions have been repudiated, and they have been plagued by internal problems. Even so, the history of American radicalism suggests that such movements have rebounded in the past; and in any event, Marxist-Leninist groups have often had an impact far out of proportion to their size. Part One deals with the Communist party of the United States, the largest and most influential Marxist-Leninist group in the United States. Its membership is only about 15,000, but it has been growing steadily in recent years. This section also discusses a variety of front groups which the party has created to facilitate work and to garner support from people who would not otherwise cooperate with Communists. Part Two deals with Trotskyist, Maoist, and other Marxist-Leninist organizations in the United States. Far more militant than the CPUSA, these sects are usually quite small, often under a thousand members. They include the tiny offshoots of the New Left. Part Three deals with organizations that eschew formal ties to Marxist-Leninist parties and are not under the control of these parties, although they may work with them toward some of the same objectives. Many of these have especially targeted Israel as a danger to world peace and security. They are also hostile to American foreign policy and support Marxist revolutionary regimes abroad. The basic premise of 'Far Left of Center 'is that these far-left groups support and defend oppressive and totalitarian regimes, and cooperate with those dedicated to the destruction of democracy and intellectual freedom. The author is careful to distinguish these groups from democratic socialists in the United States, who have vigorously and continuously denounced Marxism-Leninism and those regimes founded on its principles. This book is not about these organizations. The focus is, instead, on groups whose denunciations of American society and political life go hand-in-hand with testimonials to some of the most repressive regimes in the world. Klehr has written a sober, well documented, comprehensive account of the radical left in the United States today. 210 pp. Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Brunswick, NJ; London : Transaction Publ., 2011
ISBN 10: 1412814243 ISBN 13: 9781412814249
Prima edizione
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23,5 x 16 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XIII, 204 Seiten The historical background of the Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand. Sehr gutes Bibliotheksexemplar. B04-11-04P Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 481.
Editore: Transaction Publ. 2008. Name on titlepage., 2008
Da: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good. 237pp. 20 pages with small markings in the margin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Brunswick, Transaction Publ., 1998
ISBN 10: 1560003685 ISBN 13: 9781560003687
Da: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello196 S., Ln. 2.
Da: Che & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung, Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Neu. Neu Neuware; Rechnung mit MwSt.; new item; -In 1969, the Swedish parliament endorsed a policy of direct assistance to the liberation movements in Southern Africa. Sweden thus became the first Western country to enter into a relationship with organizations that elsewhere in the West were shunned as Communist or terrorist . This book traces the background to the relationship. Presenting the actors and the factors behind the support to MPLA of Angola, FRELIMO of Mozambique, SWAPO of Namibia, ZANU and ZAPU of Zimbabwe and ANC of South Africa, it addresses the question why Sweden established those close relations with the very movements that eventually would assume power in their respective countries. 542 pp. Englisch.
Editore: New Brunswick, Transaction Publ. 2007, 2007
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. - 238 pages. - With index. - Cloth with dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transaction Publ 01.03.1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0765804042 ISBN 13: 9780765804044
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 36,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: New. 309 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 536 22,2 x 15,4 x 2,4 cm, Taschenbuch.
EUR 38,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 464 Seiten ex library book aus wissenschaftlicher Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
EUR 16,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transaction Publ 01.10.1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 156000715X ISBN 13: 9781560007159
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 42,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Auflage: New. 260 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 383 16,2 x 8,8 x 2,7 cm, Taschenbuch.
EUR 17,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transaction Publ 01.09.1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 1560008334 ISBN 13: 9781560008330
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 43,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 428 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 22,4 x 15,2 x 2,5 cm, Taschenbuch.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.