University park press (Oltre 4500 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Minor edge bump on some pages. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Park Press, Baltimore 1976
- Brossura
Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Name stamped inside; otherwise NEW. Never cracked Size: 6 x 9 1/4 Tall.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 670 numbered pages; no dustjacket; notes, stamp, and old price on first free page; minor age tan to text; underlining and notes in text; a number of minor marks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners, edges, and spine of red hardcover; minor bumping to corners; several minor dings/ marks to…cover; weighs 2 pounds and 12 ounces; measures 9.3 by 6.3 by 1.65 inches; first listed 7/25/19; standard shipping usually takes 4-8 business days.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,00
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Previous owners name on the inner front cover. Light edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,91
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show he…avier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 343 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any addition…al duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA 1993
- Brossura
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Paperback Edition. spine square and tight, clean and uncracked.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 318 pages. Ex-university library marks, light shelf wear to the red covers; lightly toned pages; a sound binding; a good reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0839112130. ISBN/EAN: 9780839112136. Inventory No: 222567.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pa. 2008
- Brossura
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. viii + 301 pp. Rubber-stamped on title page. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Very Good book with slightly bumped top corners, light foxing to page tops, former owner's name and acquisition data inked on front free endpaper, and pencil underlining and marginalia on about 15 pages; in yellowed, edgeworn, spine-darkened DJ that… is protected by mylar cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 259pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. CC3 - An ex-library hardcover book in fair condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), bowed, some bumped corners and cover edgewear, soiled on the bottom of the endpapers and bottom hinge of the inside pages, some stains on the page edges, tanning and shelf…wear. Contributors Roger Cornish, C. Robert Kase, Paul Kozelka, Horace W. Robinson, and Loren Winship. 8.25"x5.25", 100 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, U.S.A.Skelly Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. {The Pennsylvania State University Press; University Park, Pennsylvania; 1987; Cloth; Very Good/No Jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; ISBN: 0-271-00611-0.} Very slight shelfwear. About 3 pages have highlighting; pencil underlining and margin notes throughout. "This is a book about moral p…roblems--but about how those problems look from a particular religious perspective. It is, therefore, at least as much a book about understanding our human nature within the contours of the story the Bible tells. My focus is on the limits of love--limits to what we can accomplish, limits to what we should do in a good cause, limits to our attempts to be more than finite creatures." --Foreword. Listing updated 10-16-2006.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Park Press/ University of Tokyo Press 1972
- Rilegato
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 530 numbered pages; medium musty smell; medium cocked spine; ex-ORNL library book; first 45 pages have some med wrinkles and creases; (no effect on legibility); a few minor marks on several of the intro pages; several minor marks/ smudges to edges of closed pages; minor overall shelf wear…to maroon hardcover; med rub; several minor marks/ dings to cover; no dustjacket; weighs 3.2 pounds; measures 10.4 by 7.3 by 1.15 inches; first listed 3/4/14.