University park press (Oltre 4500 risultati)

Casa editrice
  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1976

    0839109369 / 9780839109365

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1979

    0839112955 / 9780839112952

    • Brossura

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Minor edge bump on some pages. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1976

    0839109369 / 9780839109365

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1976

    0839109369 / 9780839109365

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1979

    0839114834 / 9780839114833

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1984

    0839119747 / 9780839119746

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1984

    0839119747 / 9780839119746

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1977

    0839111134 / 9780839111139

    • Brossura

    Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1976

    0839108214 / 9780839108214

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1976

    0839109369 / 9780839109365

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press, Baltimore 1976

    • Brossura

    Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Name stamped inside; otherwise NEW. Never cracked Size: 6 x 9 1/4 Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1976

    0839109369 / 9780839109365

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1976

    0839106874 / 9780839106876

    • Rilegato

    Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 670 numbered pages; no dustjacket; notes, stamp, and old price on first free page; minor age tan to text; underlining and notes in text; a number of minor marks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners, edges, and spine of red hardcover; minor bumping to corners; several minor dings/ marks to

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1979

    0839113404 / 9780839113409

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1980

    0839115385 / 9780839115380

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1984

    0839119747 / 9780839119746

    • Brossura

    Da: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,00

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Previous owners name on the inner front cover. Light edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1984

    0839119895 / 9780839119890

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,91

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show he

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1979

    0839101295 / 9780839101291

    • Brossura

    Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,80

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 343 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any addition

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA 1993

    • Brossura

    Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Paperback Edition. spine square and tight, clean and uncracked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1979

    0839102607 / 9780839102601

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1978

    0839112130 / 9780839112136

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 318 pages. Ex-university library marks, light shelf wear to the red covers; lightly toned pages; a sound binding; a good reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0839112130. ISBN/EAN: 9780839112136. Inventory No: 222567.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pa. 2008

    0271032758 / 9780271032757

    • Brossura

    Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. viii + 301 pp. Rubber-stamped on title page. book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA 1970

    027100083X / 9780271000831

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Very Good book with slightly bumped top corners, light foxing to page tops, former owner's name and acquisition data inked on front free endpaper, and pencil underlining and marginalia on about 15 pages; in yellowed, edgeworn, spine-darkened DJ that

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1977

    0839111487 / 9780839111481

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penn St. Univ. Press, University Park 2001

    0271021365 / 9780271021362

    • Rilegato

    Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 259pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1979

    0839113102 / 9780839113102

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania 1981

    027100276X / 9780271002767

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. CC3 - An ex-library hardcover book in fair condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), bowed, some bumped corners and cover edgewear, soiled on the bottom of the endpapers and bottom hinge of the inside pages, some stains on the page edges, tanning and shelf

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania 1987

    0271006110 / 9780271006116

    • Rilegato

    Da: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, U.S.A.Skelly Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 5,40 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. {The Pennsylvania State University Press; University Park, Pennsylvania; 1987; Cloth; Very Good/No Jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; ISBN: 0-271-00611-0.} Very slight shelfwear. About 3 pages have highlighting; pencil underlining and margin notes throughout. "This is a book about moral p

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press 1976

    083910829X / 9780839108290

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Park Press/ University of Tokyo Press 1972

    083910748X / 9780839107484

    • Rilegato

    Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 530 numbered pages; medium musty smell; medium cocked spine; ex-ORNL library book; first 45 pages have some med wrinkles and creases; (no effect on legibility); a few minor marks on several of the intro pages; several minor marks/ smudges to edges of closed pages; minor overall shelf wear