Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (6)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (1)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Spedizione gratuita

  • Spedizione gratuita in U.S.A. (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Paese del venditore

  • Bawcombe, Philip; Scannell, Ted ; Oppenheimer, H F (foreword)

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Village Publishing (Pty) Ltd., Johannesburg, 1976

    ISBN 10: 0620020903 ISBN 13: 9780620020909

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 21,36

    Spedizione EUR 25,00
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 136 pages (complete).Small edge tear on jacket and marked.Foxing.Well bound.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Natalie Lovett

    Editore: Lexie's Village Publishing Pty Ltd, 2017

    ISBN 10: 0992401550 ISBN 13: 9780992401559

    Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 6,27

    Spedizione EUR 25,92
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Natalie Lovett, Lexie's Village Publishing Pty Ltd. What would you do to have a family? At 43, time was running out for Natalie Lovett. A demanding career, combined with a series of failed relationships, and years of back pain meant her chances to have a child were rapidly diminishing. Instead of waiting for life to meet her needs, she decided to go it alone. After numerous unsuccessful IVF attempts, Natalie was given devastating news: she could not carry her own biological child. Undeterred, she discovered egg donation and, at the age of 46, she miraculously gave birth to her precious daughter, Lexie. Yet this was just the beginning of her extraordinary journey. In Lexie's Village: A New Kind of Family, Natalie shares her deeply personal mission to provide siblings for her daughter. By donating her unused embryos to other childless parents, she hoped to make their dreams come true. But by stipulating that they and their resulting children stay in touch, Natalie also created a family for her daughter and Lexie's Village was born. Some say it takes a village to raise a child. Through love, hope and determination, through joyous successes and agonising setbacks, Natalie and her close-knit community are choosing to make that village a new kind of family. Paperback.

  • Nicole Lovett

    Editore: by Lexie's Village Publishing Pty Ltd

    ISBN 10: 0992401550 ISBN 13: 9780992401559

    Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 15,67

    Spedizione EUR 44,93
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Book, Paperback. Condizione: Used. Lexie's VillageA New Kind of Family. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.

  • Immagine del venditore per Philip Bawcombe's Johannesburg(Inscribed by the Author Philip Bawcombe to Oscar Norwich) venduto da Chapter 1

    Bawcombe, Philip

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Village Publishing (Pty) Ltd, 1973

    ISBN 10: 0620011351 ISBN 13: 9780620011358

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Copia autografata

    EUR 106,80

    Spedizione EUR 25,00
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Limited . Inscribed by the Author Philip Bawcombe to Oscar Norwich, in ink on the front free end paper page. With text by Ted Scannell. Included are several notes and a few newspaper articles. Limited edition of 250 copies, this is number 38. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Tall, large book. Publication of 134 pages. Frontispiece. There is bright gold gilt on the spine and front cover. There is a minor tear on the bottom edge of the spine and a small chipped piece missing on the top edge. On page xi/xii a small tear on the edge of the page has neatly been repaired. There are a few minor pencil annotations within the body of the book. The text is legible. The binding is strong. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

  • Immagine del venditore per Philip Bawcombe's Kimberley (Signed by the Author, Philp Bawcombe's, special limited edition) venduto da Chapter 1

    Bawcombe, Philip and Scannell, Ted

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Village Publishing (Pty) Ltd, 1976

    ISBN 10: 062002089X ISBN 13: 9780620020893

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Copia autografata

    EUR 124,60

    Spedizione EUR 25,00
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed and dated by the Artist, Philp Bawcombe's. This special edition of Philp Bawcombe's Kimberley is limited to 350 numbered copies this is number 51 / 350. Introduction by Brian Roberts. Historical Text by Ted Scannell and Foreword by H.F.Opperheimer. No edition stated. Publication of 136 pages. Large book. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The boards are in lovely condition, Brown Leather / Leatherette binding, with bright gilt to the spine and the front of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There is minor foxing on the early and last few pages. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. Protected with an Original Glassine cover. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

  • Immagine del venditore per Philip Bawcombe's Kimberley (Signed by the Author, Philp Bawcombe's, special limited edition) venduto da Chapter 1

    Bawcombe's, Philp and Scannell, Ted

    Editore: Village Publishing (Pty) Ltd, 1976

    ISBN 10: 062002089X ISBN 13: 9780620020893

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Copia autografata

    EUR 97,90

    Spedizione EUR 25,00
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed and dated by the Artist, Philp Bawcombe's. This special edition of Philp Bawcombe's Kimberley is limited to 350 numbered copies this is number 81 / 350. Deluxe binding. Publication of 136 pages. Large book. Introduction by Brian Roberts. Historical Text by Ted Scannell and Foreword by H.F.Opperheimer. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The boards are in lovely condition, deluxe binding, with bright gilt to the spine and the front of the book. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

  • Immagine del venditore per SIX REPRODUCTIONS OF SOUTH AFRICAN BIRDS venduto da Surrey Hills Books

    NEWMAN, Kenneth

    Editore: Johannesburg : Village Publishing Ltd, 1969

    Da: Surrey Hills Books, Cranleigh, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Arte / Stampa / Poster

    EUR 208,80

    Spedizione EUR 23,17
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A set of six beautiful prints of South African birds. The covers are in near fine condition. The six prints are all wonderfully preserved, in fine condition. Complete with protective boards and envelope with Johannesburg post office stamp, dated 6 VIII 70. Print.