Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, DC, 1993
ISBN 10: 1559632186 ISBN 13: 9781559632188
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good COnditon paperback 242 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, DC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1559637501 ISBN 13: 9781559637503
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. sc 252.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, DC, 2002
ISBN 10: 1559639512 ISBN 13: 9781559639514
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 198.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, DC: Island Press, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 1559632542 ISBN 13: 9781559632546
Da: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
1st paperback printing. 330pp, (6x9 inches), b&w illustrations, notes, glossary, index. Good condition in wrappers (soft cover). Lightest of wear to covers, owner's name on first page and page edges, a few pages with very light yellow highlighting. Otherwise clean and tight, no tears or creases, no other markings to text. A collection of interviews with "experienced businessmen, loggers, foresters, hunters, scholars and hands-on conservationists.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, DC, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559638419 ISBN 13: 9781559638418
Da: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting. All graphs and illustrations are in Very Good condition. Book appears to be unread. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy! None.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press Limited, Washington, DC, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559635282 ISBN 13: 9781559635288
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 172pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D. C., 2001
ISBN 10: 1559638117 ISBN 13: 9781559638111
Da: The Book Press, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Tight copy with highlighting throughout, light soiling to text block 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 1559635193 ISBN 13: 9781559635196
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Rorer, Abigail (illustratore). 263 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1995
ISBN 10: 1559634200 ISBN 13: 9781559634205
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good to Very Good. 216 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Owner's name written on bottom fore-edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, DC, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 155963152X ISBN 13: 9781559631525
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. CF4 - A tight, clean, sound copy with minor overall shelf wear plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued to the front and back fixed endpapers plus there are the usual library stamps, label, and pocket on the top outside paper edges, and the front fixed and free endpapers. The dust jacket shows minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of some very light fading on the spine plus the endflaps are glued to the front and back fixed endpapers plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve. A book that examines the wide-ranging implications of the impact of humans on organisms, ecosystems, and the biosphere and the resulting damage to biological diversity. Endnotes, glossary, indexed, 290p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington D.C., 1998
ISBN 10: 1559635177 ISBN 13: 9781559635172
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. very nice clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is good with one small tear at bottom edge on front. very nice copy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1559632461 ISBN 13: 9781559632461
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Printing Stated. 241 pages indexed. White covers with black lettering. Foreword by John W. Firor fo the National Center for Atmospheric Research. Ten Chapters: Rethinking Resources, Natural Resources Law, Trends in Public Land Law, Mineral Law in the United States, Oil and Gas Law at the End of Its Great Era, Water Resources, Bringing and Ecological Perspective to Natural Resources Law, Environmental Law, Shifting Paradigms of Tort and Property and A View Toward the Future Lessons From Tahoe and Truckee. Each chapter is authored by a well-known and respected legal expert offering a broad range of perspectives on developments in the field. This remarkable collection of authors give meaning to the emerging concept of sustainability.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 200pp. Covers slightly curled. Illus.; endnotes; references; index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2002
ISBN 10: 1559638818 ISBN 13: 9781559638814
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. xvii + 563 pp. Rubber-stamped on half title page. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press/Shearwater Books, Washington, D.C., 2000
ISBN 10: 155963779X ISBN 13: 9781559637794
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xii + 531 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2009
ISBN 10: 1597264997 ISBN 13: 9781597264990
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. xiii + 166 pp. Rubber-stamped on first page. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2010
ISBN 10: 1597267163 ISBN 13: 9781597267168
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. 233 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2010
ISBN 10: 1597267066 ISBN 13: 9781597267069
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. x + 327 pp. Rubber-stamped on first page. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2015
ISBN 10: 1610916107 ISBN 13: 9781610916103
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. xv + 165 p. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2002
ISBN 10: 1559634707 ISBN 13: 9781559634700
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. xviii + 365 pp. Rubber-stamped across from inside front cover. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2003
ISBN 10: 1559634448 ISBN 13: 9781559634441
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 253 pp.Ê Rubber-stamped across from inside front cover. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2008
ISBN 10: 1597260967 ISBN 13: 9781597260961
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. 428 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press/Shearwater Books, Washington, D.C., 2009
ISBN 10: 1597263702 ISBN 13: 9781597263702
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xxviii + 249 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 2016
ISBN 10: 1610914996 ISBN 13: 9781610914994
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. x + 187 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1998
ISBN 10: 1559635754 ISBN 13: 9781559635752
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: As new. xiv + 306 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 1559633727 ISBN 13: 9781559633727
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very good. xvi + 256 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, D.C., 1996
ISBN 10: 1559634839 ISBN 13: 9781559634830
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. 335 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 1559630027 ISBN 13: 9781559630023
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. name in ink. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. BT1 - An uncorrected proof paperback book in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 287 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. BT2 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6", 237 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).