Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wynkin deWorde, Galway, Ireland, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954260716 ISBN 13: 9780954260712
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear; slight stress mark to back cover else very good. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Condizione: Good. 2002. Paperback. 352pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 7,35
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2002. Paperback. 352pp. . . . .
EUR 8,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Condizione: Very Good. Illustrator(s): Lawlor, Jimmy; Derham, Roger. Num Pages: 250 pages, 17 illustrations. BIC Classification: YFH. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 161 x 234 x 15. Weight in Grams: 412. 8vo.Good copy. 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 13,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Illustrator(s): Lawlor, Jimmy; Derham, Roger. Num Pages: 250 pages, 17 illustrations. BIC Classification: YFH. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 161 x 234 x 15. Weight in Grams: 412. 8vo.Good copy. 2002. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Condizione: Very Good. 2003. Paperback. Fine clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New. 2003. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wynkin deWorde, Galway, Ireland, 2005
ISBN 10: 190489304X ISBN 13: 9781904893042
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in illustrated wraps has minor wear, tight, bright and unmarked. Inscribed on half-title page, 'To . Hope you enjoy, as I know I will yours! Dave'.
Condizione: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear.
Condizione: New. 2005. First Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2003. Paperback. Fine clean copy. . . . .
EUR 16,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2003. Paperback. . . . . .
Condizione: Very Good. 2003. Paperback. First Edition. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: Good. 2003. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: Very Good. 2003. Paperback. Good, clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galway, Co Galway: Wynkin deWorde, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904893015 ISBN 13: 9781904893011
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.impression.a vg hardback laminated boards as published.an unread copy.70 Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear.
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2003. Paperback. First Edition. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2003. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2005. First Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 22,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2003. Paperback. Good, clean copy. . . . .
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. The book is almost as new except that the edges of the text block have begun to fade.
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. minor shelf wear but small piece of endpaper removed presumably where previous owners name removed.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition First Impression. 2002 First Edition First Impression. Size octavo, 163 pages. Paperback with fold over flaps to eacg cover. Condition near fine, a very clean copy. Inscribed by Max Hafler to the half-title "To Irene. Lots of Love and Best Wishes (Remember Me?) Love Max. Signed by Author(s).