Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 9,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Light wear and cover creasing. No text marks or highlights.
Editore: Yokai Publishing, London, United Kingdom
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket.
EUR 28,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 194 pages. 8.43x5.43x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 42,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Wormhill Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Facsimile reprint. Clean, unmarked contents in a slightly worn paper cover, slightly damaged at head of spine. Please ask for photo(s) if there isn't an image of our copy. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Editore: Yokai Publishing
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 6,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Editore: Yokai Publishing, 2011
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone Note: Ristampa anastatica.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 18,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 50,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 438 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 301,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 301,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 301,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Yokai Publishing Hertford, Hertfordshire. 1908, 1908
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1908). (1908) ND print on demand reprint. 8vo (141 x 216mm). Ppxii,160 + 4pp ads. Illustrated with drawings by R.T. Rose. Print on demand facsimilie reprint. Very good copy. "So let us away, without further preamble, to the consideration of the yearly recurring question: "Where shall I go to fish?". The author gives his considered opinion on many easily accessible rivers and lakes, from Northumberland and the Lake District to the Home Counties, and westwards to Devon and Cornwall. A very attractive decorative gilt green cloth binding with yapp edges (i.e. a wallet-style binding), with top edge dyed green and rough-cut fore-edge. Some issues have four colour plates tipped-in on the end-papers advertising Hardy Brothers trout flies. Others have plain white end-papers.This copy has the plates. .