9780062733863 - bill rodgers' lifetime running plan: definitive programs for runners of all ages and levels di rodgers, bill; douglas, scott (24 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1996
- Rilegato
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Presentable edition in a full dust jacket. Quite new looking.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1996
- Rilegato
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. A really nice hardcover in tact with a good dust jacket. Press release from the time enclosed. Book is LIKE NEW.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,57
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Printed BEFORE 'First Edition'. Rare Uncorrected Proof with a "read-only-once" look & feel. A clean and unmarked copy. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.

- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 9.30 X 6.10 X 1.10 inches; 272 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, U.S.A.Carlson Turner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition, Signed by Author to his Media Escort. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in very nice condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages; Signed by Author.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Booklover's Treasures, Foxboro, U.S.A.Booklover's Treasures
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,74
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. There are some that say the popularity of running in America took off after Bill Rodgers won his first New York Marathon on 1976. Certainly, his record is unparalleled. Rodgers is the only runner to win the New York and Boston Marathons four times each… and the only runner to win all three of the world's major marathons within a 12-month period. More than 20 years later, as he nears the age of 50, "Boston Billy" remains one of the brightest stars among America's world-class, long-distance runners. He is the holder of 16 masters records while 18 records he set in his prime years remain unbroken. Illustrated with drawings. Bibliography. 254 pages. Stated First Edition. First printing with full number line. INSCRIBED to me in 1997 at a running club meeting. The photos on the listing page are of the actual book for sale, NOT stock photos. Always carefully packaged and shipped quickly. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, CanadaThe Book Scouts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,07
EUR 8,66 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket curls… a little at top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. A few pages have very small corner creases at top. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author to Senator Lugar on front endpage, "It was great to run with you in the Capital Challenge and talk about fitness and running over lunch." From the collection of Indiana Republican Senator Richard G. Lugar (1932-2019). Senator Luga…r was highly regarded for his foreign policy leadership and work in pursuit of nuclear nonproliferation. (Runners, Sports, Biography).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,42
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition. First Edition stated. xviii, 254 p. Illustrations. Index. Foreword by Frank Shorter. Special advice for women runners from Joan Benoit Samuelson. Rodgers offers advice to runners of all ages and abilities in this long-range view of running. He covers getting started, the effects of aging, diet, clothing… and shoes, training, racing strategies, running clubs, injury treatment and prevention, record keeping, and fitting running into a busy schedule. The popularity of running in America took off after Bill Rodgers won his first NY Marathon in 1976. He won the NY & Boston Marathons 4 times each & won all 3 of the world's major marathons. Here he lays out a program that any reader can follow, whether age 16 or 65. Rodgers suggests regimens & strategies specifically tailored for the different age groups. Covers the full spectrum of issues for runners--getting started, diet, clothing & shoes, injury treatment, & countering the effects of aging. Includes a special section of tips & advice for women, resources for runners, performance tables, & inspirational profiles of runners of all ages & levels. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has slight wear and soiling.

- Rilegato
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,61
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 52,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, U.S.A.Leahi Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,58
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition Stated SIGNED and inscribed by legendary marathoner Rodgers on front free endpaper in 1996: "Scott, when you aim for your marathon remember you have lots of folks who will be at the side of the road- maybe they will run one after seeing y…ou come in! Bill Rodgers '96" AS NEW/AS NEW, unread, dust jacket now in archival mylar. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 57,15
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Signed, Inscribed, Dated By Au.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,07
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.