Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book has been gently used and well cared for. Minimal signs of wear. May contain a name or small mark inside, but overall clean with no major defects. Fully readable and in solid condition.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Da: Sixes Book & Tackle, Port Orford, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 4to, 314 pp, bound in photographically illustrated boards backed in green cloth. Produce foreward recipes from the chef at Miller Union in Atlanta. Fine.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063088037 ISBN 13: 9780063088030
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Discover innovative, adaptable, and delicious ways to serve a wide range of vegetables with this inspired vegetable cookbook featuring over 150 seasonal recipes from Steven Satterfield, the James Beard Foundation Award-winning chef and author of Root to Leaf.In the last decade, vegetables have taken a prominent place on the plate. At his hugely successful Atlanta restaurant, Miller Union, Steven Satterfield is constantly searching for new ways to serve the vast variety offered each season through creative, plant-focused cooking. When it comes to cooking meats and seafood, there are specific guidelines for texture and doneness. But each vegetable has inherent properties that can be enhanced or manipulated in infinite ways, offering numerous opportunities to innovate. In Vegetable Revelations, this guide to farm-to-table cooking, Satterfield explores how texture affects the eating experience, how globally inspired ingredients can make vegetables more compelling, and how valuing every part of a plant is the key to creative cooking. Best of all, he provides flavor-packed recipes that celebrate the delicious diversity available to us, arranged by botanical families and culinary categories, including Roots, Leaves, Stalks, Brassicas (broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower), Legumes, Cucurbits (cucumbers, zucchini, watermelon, squash), Nightshades (eggplant, tomatoes, bell peppers, potatoes), and Mushrooms. Experience vegetables in a whole new way in bold dishes such as Grilled Hakurei Turnips with Miso Vinaigrette, Luck and Money Dolmas, Asparagus Bottom Soup, Romanesco Campanelle with White Bolognese, Warm Field Peas with Tangy Pepper Sauce, Yukon Gold Tartiflette, Honeydew Aquavit Slushies, Miso-Pickled ShiitakesBut veggies aren't just for lunch and dinner--here are recipes for breakfast, desserts, beverages, and snacks. Satterfield even includes a section on textural toppings and flavor-forward sauces, spice blends, and condiments that can be mixed and matched to enhance any simply prepared vegetable. While vegetarians and vegans will love these recipes, there are some fabulous dishes that include meat, poultry, and seafood as well.Illustrated with sumptuous photos throughout, Vegetable Revelations will broaden your kitchen know-how, open new doors for exploration and adventure, and give you fresh and flavorful ideas for healthy, whole food recipes that omnivores, vegetarians and vegans will love.This essential cookbook delivers more than just recipes--it's a new way to think about produce: Root to Leaf Philosophy: Learn how valuing every part of the plant--from asparagus bottoms to carrot tops--is the key to creative, no-waste cooking.Organized by Plant Family: Explore chapters arranged by botanical families like Roots, Brassicas, and Nightshades, making it easy to cook with what's fresh at the farmer's market.Beyond the Main Course: Go beyond lunch and dinner with inventive vegetable recipes for breakfast, desserts, beverages, and snacks, from Garam Masala Pumpkin Pancakes to Honeydew Aquavit Slushies.Flavor-Building Blocks: Master textural toppings, spice blends, and flavor-forward sauces that can be mixed and matched to elevate any simply prepared vegetable. "Discover new ways to serve a wide range of vegetables with this cookbook featuring over 150 recipes from Steven Satterfield, the James Beard Foundation Award-winning chef and author of Root to Leaf"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Signed by Satterfield on half title page. Signed By Author.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 51,48
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0063088037 ISBN 13: 9780063088030
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 33,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0063088037 ISBN 13: 9780063088030
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 33,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 57,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 58,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.08 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 87,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 54,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextDiscover innovative, adaptable, and delicious ways to serve a wide range of vegetables with this inspired cookbook featuring over 150 recipes from Steven Satterfield, the James Beard Foundation Award-winning chef an.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 63,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Discover innovative, adaptable, and delicious ways to serve a wide range of vegetables with this inspired cookbook featuring over 150 recipes from Steven Satterfield, the James Beard Foundation Award-winning chef and author of Root to Leaf.
EUR 60,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Vegetable Revelations | Inspiration for Produce-Forward Cooking | Steven Satterfield | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2023 | HarperCollins | EAN 9780063088030 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.