EUR 10,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very light dust spotting to top text block edge, dw has sl fade to spine, with mild yellowing strip to edges of fold-over flaps.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 236p. ; 23cm. Subjects: Murder -- Fiction. 3 Kg.
EUR 12,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. 237 pp.
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 18,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlack hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 237pp.
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in publisher's black cloth with bright gilt title lettering to spine,In a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper which remains in lovely condition with no marks or dustiness,no fading to colours.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.This copy was acquired from an impressive private collection of Modern First Editions with which very close attention was obviously paid into obtaining books in excellent condition.8vo 237pp First Edition 1st Impression.
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 236p. ; 23cm. Subjects: Murder -- Fiction. 1 Kg.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue Cloth. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Not Illustrated (illustratore). This is a First Edition. .Please e-mail for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX LIBRARY WITH MARKS.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First British Edition. THE KILLING DOLL weaves together the ultimately deadly stories of Pup Yearman, who sold his soul to the devil, his unhappy older sister, and butcher-knife keeper Diarmit Bawne. Fine, first Brisitsh edition, first printing, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. {Not remainder-marked or price-clipped} M111.
Da: THE USUAL SUSPECTS, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Previous owner's rubber stamp to front end papers else a FINE book in FINE jacket. "The winter before he was sixteen, Pup sold his soul to the devil.".
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 237 Pages. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed. It is protected in cellophane. The boards underneath presents as strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound.r*02/03/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0091554802 ISBN 13: 9780091554804
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Name of previous owner. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The text within the book is clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson and Co. Publishers Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0091554802 ISBN 13: 9780091554804
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pre-Publication copy. Publication of 237 pages. Small sticker on the front cover, from Hutchinson Group. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+, Shelfwear, bump, small stain, browning/VG, Edgewear, small tear, indentations, light browning. Psychological suspense. Jacket illustration by Mark Harrison. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA suspense novel Near Fine in Near Fine jacket.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition in very good+ d.j.book has one previous owner neat signature and is also very good++. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFine in Fine dustwrapper.
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG First Edition, first printing, in a VG unclipped DJ.
Da: Weysprings Books, IOBA, PBFA, HINDHEAD, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First UK Edition, First Printing. No specific faults to record; dust jacket not price-clipped. Weysprings Books is a Member of: the IOBA and PBFA, and subscribes to the Associations' Codes of Ethics.
Editore: Hutchinson,, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0091554802 ISBN 13: 9780091554804
Da: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. First Edition. Hardback. 237pp. First edition, first printing. Neat, square tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Dust wrapper is a little wrinkled and creased to spine ends and a little sunned to the spine. Not price clipped. Very good copy in good+ dust wrapper Very good copy in good+ dust wrapper.