9780231075909 - history and memory di le goff, jacques; rendall, steven (19 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 9780979264429. goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,74
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No jacket. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity…organizations.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st Printing. Translated by Steven Rendall and Elizabeth Claman. xxiii, 265p., dj.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Clean bright pages and covers. PAge ends with some age spotting. Crisp jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 11,93
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600…grams, ISBN:0231075901.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,89
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are bumped. Spine is slightly cocked. A few light marks on the page block head. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are cle…ar. LW. Used.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First English Language Edition. xxiii + 264 pp. 3 lines - very light pencil ffep, Translated by Steven Rendall and Elizabeth Claman: First English Language Edition, 1992. Preface, PAST / PRESENT; ANTIQUE (ANCIENT) / MODERN; MEMORY; HISTORY; Tthemes covered subject by subject; e.g. psy…chology, linguistics, Endnotes, Bibliogrpahy, About the Author, Index. 6.5" x 9.4" blue cloth boards, gilt spine letters, in pale gray illustrated DJ, unclipped, with acetate protector. Size: Slim Octavo. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line Starting At One). No Chips, Tears Or Writing. Minor Wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,15
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,68
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,83
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, US 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 148,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. -- Gerald Prince, University of Pennsylvania.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, US 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 151,85
EUR 43,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. -- Gerald Prince, University of Pennsylvania.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: COLUMBIA UNIV PR 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 143,16
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In this brillant meditation on conceptions of history, Le Goff traces the evolution of the historian s craft. Examining real and imagined oppositions between past and present, ancient and modern, oral and written history, History and Memory reveals the str.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia Univ Pr 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 216,75
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press Nov 1992 1992
Serie: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Libro 6 di 103. Libro 6 di 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 181,15
EUR 62,93 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - -- Gerald Prince, University of Pennsylvania.