EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan London Ltd (edition 2nd.), 1994
ISBN 10: 0333617010 ISBN 13: 9780333617014
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,79
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket, Slipcase, or cover.
EUR 9,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. Near fine in a vg jacket. Inscribed in ink by the authoron the title page: "To Steve Best Wishes Ranulph Fiennes 2001.". Signed by Author(s).
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 358p, [78]p of plates : ill (some col.), maps, ports ; 26cm. Subjects; Biographies and obituaries. Expeditions: 1992-93 Fiennes and Stroud. Fiennes, Ranulph Sir 1944-; history. Explorers Great Britain ; Biography. 1 Kg.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Color and black and white photographs. Second printing of this revised edition, with three new chapters. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Da: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue Boards. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Revised & Updated Edition. Type: Z 358pp. There are grouped photographic plates in colour to accompany the text. The head of the spine of the book is a little bumped with light associated creasing to the overlying wrapper. There is a slight soil mark & perhaps a very slight bump to the tail of the spine. Fresh and clean. A lovely book. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped, with light fading to the spine of the wrapper. Ligth shelf wear with a little rubbing to the corners of the wrapper. Complete and tight. A very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan London Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 0333617010 ISBN 13: 9780333617014
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 29,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd. 8vo. Book.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 25,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprint. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 358p, [78]p of plates : ill (some col.), maps, ports ; 26cm. Subjects; Biographies and obituaries. Expeditions: 1992-93 Fiennes and Stroud. Fiennes, Ranulph Sir 1944-; history. Explorers Great Britain ; Biography. 1 Kg.
Da: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Signed by Sir Ranulph Fiennes with dedication. Book is in very good condition. 358pp with colour photographs. Signed by Author(s).
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 22,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Signed 'To Bill - Best Wishes - Ranulph Fiennes'. First printing. Price clipped dust jacket has a faded spine Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday. abe signed.
Da: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy bien. X2504S08319GF. 1,4 kg. 19,5x25,5 cm. 362 pp. Cartoné en tela con sobrecubierta. Estado, muy bien. Deporte de aventura. Exploración. English. Autobiografía, memorias.
EUR 34,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Copia autografata
EUR 25,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: F-. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. Reprint. F-/VG+. 4to. original blue textured paper boards gilt (slight bumped) in dustwrapper (a little rubbed); pp. [viii], 264 (last blank), with numerous illustrations & 11 maps. A near fine copy. Inscribed to Reg on title page by the author. A later printing of the revised edition, with three new chapters. Heavy book (1.5 kgs), extra postage may be required. Signed by Author.
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. VG copy of a used book. d/w has a 1 cm nick to upper back with no loss. No faults in book. This book is signed by the author with no dedication.First pub in 1987, this new edition contains three new chapters. This is the first printing. As it is a very heavy book it would incur extra charges if shipped abroad. An autobiography of a remarkable man. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Da: Between The Boards, Connahs Quay, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 30,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Signed with dedication by authror. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 70,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near fine. Near fine condition.Macmillan,1994.First edition-2nd printing of this new edition(3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).The book is Signed and dated(1995) by the Author on the title page with a small dedication.Large format blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks,scratch and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with colour,b/w photos,drawings,maps.The book is as new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.360pp including List of maps,appendices 1 and 2,index.Price un-clipped.Signed book.Please note: This is very heavy book(approx 1.7 Kg). First edition-2nd printing of this new edition. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 98,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.