Da: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 28,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A new unused book and dust-jacket, pages are age-toned but unblemished.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 30,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 257 pp black cloth, gilt title to spine. lean to spine, pages tanned otherwise clean sound book, protected dust wrapper a little sunned on spine otherwise clean and complete.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 34,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 257 pp black cloth, gilt title to spine. A Couple of marks and indentations to covers, pages tanned otherwise clean sound book, protected dust wrapper has a tea stain inside otherwise clean and complete.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder General Publishing Division, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 49,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are browning. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 62,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the thirtieth novel in the "James Bond" series. First novel in the series by Benson. Light shelf wear. In very good / very good condition. BRColl.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A handsome first edition/first printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Raymond Benson's first James Bond novel, picking up where Ian Fleming and John Gardner left off. It is set mostly in Taiwan, Hong Kong, and China, involving a wealthy British shipping magnate. Bond is first alerted to the case after a chain of events that are topped by a nuclear blast going off in the Australian outback. 007 is sent to Hong Kong to figure out the cause of these events; 8vo ; x, 257, [5] pages.
Da: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Regno Unito
EUR 74,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library copy. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton/ Hodder Headline PLC London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 89,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover, pages toning, in a fine dustjacket. The 1st novel by this author in the James Bond spy/adventure series. You may have heard of him.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 101,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A James Bond adventure.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st edition. Hodder & Stoughton - London., 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 101,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe first James Bond novel from this author. This book is becoming quite elusive now. Fine+ in Fine+ dustwrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First UK Edition, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Raymond Benson's first James Bond novel. Pages with faint toning, else Near Fine and unread in a Near Fine dust jacket. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 134,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first James Bond novel written by Benson. SIGNED by Benson on the title page. A 1-inch chip to the top corner of the cover. In near fine / very good condition. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A very beautiful first edition/first printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, signed by Raymond Benson on the title page; Raymond Benson's first James Bond novel, picking up where Ian Fleming and John Gardner left off. It is set mostly in Taiwan, Hong Kong, and China, involving a wealthy British shipping magnate. Bond is first alerted to the case after a chain of events that are topped by a nuclear blast going off in the Australian outback. 007 is sent to Hong Kong to figure out the cause of these events; 8vo ; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. A very beautiful first edition/first printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Raymond Benson on the title page; Raymond Benson's first James Bond novel, picking up where Ian Fleming and John Gardner left off. It is set mostly in Taiwan, Hong Kong, and China, involving a wealthy British shipping magnate. Bond is first alerted to the case after a chain of events that are topped by a nuclear blast going off in the Australian outback. 007 is sent to Hong Kong to figure out the cause of these events; 8vo ; Signed by Author.
Editore: Sikorsky Aircraft, 1984
ISBN 10: 0340684488 ISBN 13: 9780340684481
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 89,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Condizione: fine/vg++. fine book in vg++ to fine dw signed with helicopter sketch by the editor Sikorsky to Major General Goodman 1st Sikorsky large edition hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.