Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0340728558 ISBN 13: 9780340728550
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton 10/08/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340728558 ISBN 13: 9780340728550
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780043974. 5/29/2026 8:39:34 AM.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton 10/08/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340728558 ISBN 13: 9780340728550
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing / spotting to contents. Good condition book. Slight shelfwear to the dust jacket.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
EUR 4,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Bumped edges. Scratches to the cover. Tanning to the edges of the pages. Tanning to edge of pages Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 0340728558 ISBN 13: 9780340728550
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. Dustjacket good. A heavy volume which may incur extra charges for overseas posting.
EUR 7,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Descubre la fascinante autobiografía de Alex Ferguson, el legendario entrenador del Manchester United. En este libro, Ferguson relata su dura infancia en Govan, sus firmes convicciones políticas, sus días como jugador y su transición a la dirección técnica, que lo convirtió en una leyenda. Además, aborda su constante lucha por aliviar la presión que sufren sus jóvenes jugadores al convertirse en personalidades del mundo del espectáculo. Una obra imprescindible para los seguidores del fútbol y aquellos interesados en la vida de uno de los entrenadores más influyentes de la historia. EAN: 9780340728550 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: Managing My Life: My Autobiography Autor: Alex Ferguson Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 496 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st impression. Without inscription in not price clipped dust jacket, which is now protected by a removable transparent wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder And Stoughton, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340728558 ISBN 13: 9780340728550
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. 477 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Under His Leadership, Manchester United Have Had Five League Championship Wins,four FCup Wins,they've Won The European Cup Winners' Cup, The European Super Cup And Now , And Now The European Cup.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340728558 ISBN 13: 9780340728550
Da: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Unclipped DJ has some shelf wear and tear, corners lightly bumped, gutter carcked at title, light grime to edges of reading block. ; First edition, first printing with full number line, 1999. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Good reading copy, no names or marks inside. Heavy book and priced accordingly. ; Colour and B&W Photographs; 458 pages; Few probably realised when the former manager of Aberdeen arrived at Old Trafford that he would rival the great Sir Matt Busby for the title of the greatest manager of Manchester United. Detailed biography including the Unique Treble Triumph. Essential reading for any Manchester United Fan, or any aspiring football manager who wants to be as successful as Ferguson.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Cover is worn and a little faded, with small marks and scratches to the covers from use.