EUR 3,76
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Into Danger: Risking Your Life for Work This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton 04/09/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0340933216 ISBN 13: 9780340933213
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Non First Edition.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780340933213.
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : En 'Into Danger', Kate Adie, reconocida por su valentía como corresponsal en zonas de conflicto, explora las motivaciones de quienes eligen profesiones de alto riesgo. A través de entrevistas con personas que se enfrentan al peligro diariamente, como desactivadores de minas terrestres y especialistas en veneno de serpientes, Adie examina por qué algunos individuos se sienten atraídos por situaciones que ponen en riesgo sus vidas. Este libro ofrece una visión fascinante de la psicología del riesgo y la búsqueda de significado en entornos peligrosos. EAN: 9780340933213 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Into Danger Autor: Kate Adie Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition UK hardback, 2008 Hodder & Stoughton. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Illustrated. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 5,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. New book that may have shelf wear, may be dusty or slightly discoloured, Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0340933216 ISBN 13: 9780340933213
Da: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Printed pages: 309. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Light shelf wear, price clipped. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Very Good. Book: First impression. Signed by the author (with dedication) to title page: 'To Gwen, Kate Adie'. Very clean condition throughout. Overall book condition is Very Good. Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches (15.5 x 24 cm). Signed by Author.
Da: Westmoor Books, Bedale, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine First Edition, first impression in Near Fine, unclipped DJ. signed by the author, without dedication, to the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Hunt For Books, Blackburn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Into Danger: Risking your life for Work by Kate Adie. 2008. Hardback. UK first edition, first printing. Book inscribed to "Ailsa and signed Kate Adie on title page in ink. Book and jacket in very good condition. Jacket has not been price clipped, states £20. Book clean throughout. Bookseller Inventory #HFB002863. Inscribed by Author.
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2008, 308pp, Illustrated. Hardcover. With dustjacket. In very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0340933216 ISBN 13: 9780340933213
Da: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). First Edition. HB DJ first edition, first print. DJ not clipped. Purple cloth boards, silver titles spine. 24 x 15.8cm. 309 pages. b/w + f/c photos. Condition: DJ top and back corner wear. Boards sunned top and bottom edge. Internally appears unused. VGC.
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First UK edition-first printing. Fine condition.Hodder and Stoughton,2008.First UK edition-first printing.Purple hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with a small ink mark on the edges of the pages.310pp.Price un-clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0340933216 ISBN 13: 9780340933213
Da: Weysprings Books, IOBA, PBFA, HINDHEAD, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 23,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Signed on the title page by the author and inscribed to Jane. Illustrated by photographs. No inscriptions; the original, unclipped dust jacket is protected by a clear, removable cover. Sub titled "Risking Your Life for Work". Weysprings Books is a Member of: the IOBA and PBFA, and subscribes to the Associations' Codes of Ethics. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 2009
ISBN 10: 0340933216 ISBN 13: 9780340933213
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.61x6.65x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder &Stoughton, London .UK, 2008
ISBN 10: 0340933216 ISBN 13: 9780340933213
Da: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Autobiography of Kate Adie this is a signed edition . The book and dust jacket and boards are tight clean and square the price includes 2nd class postage UK only. Signed by Author(s).