Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394472608 ISBN 13: 9780394472607
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. 111 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/4" Light wear to spine and board edges; foxing to page edges; a couple of words inked on last page; "x" inked in margin on page 54; jacket edges are worn; jacket spine top edge has a tiny tear; jacket spine is slightly faded; jacket in mylar sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books (Random House), NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394472608 ISBN 13: 9780394472607
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good in VG dust jacket. Early Reprint. Ex-library with few markings. Golden yellow cloth hardcover binding, single adhesive tape remains on each paste-down boards, library ink stamp on title page, neatly removed due slip in rear, no card pocket. Tight binding, contents clean and unmarked, Dust jacket with neatly removed spine label, front panel shows some wrinkle, otherwise clean, not price-copped and now protected in a clear archival sleeve. An excellent reading copy.
Da: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. NY: Pantheon, 1971. Very Good in Good dust jacket, new price written in pencil over old, foxed and a bit soiled, small closed tear in back panel, a little spine-sunned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books (Random House), NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394472608 ISBN 13: 9780394472607
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in NF dust jacket. First edition? Perhaps 2nd printing. Bright golden color cloth binding, clean and like new; tight binding, contents bright, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket with minor wear, clean, not price-clipped and now protected in a clear archival sleeve. A very nice copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Original cloth. Stated first edition; number line ends in 2 but may be first printing, as Pantheon is part of Random House. Minor foxing to edges. Tight and square. The DJ in mylar is slightly sunned to spine. ; The Russell Lectures; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pages.
Da: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 67,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Fine- to Near Fine++ very lightly scuffed hardback, prior ink ownership signature on FFEP, in a Fine- to Near Fine++ price-clipped dust jacket, touch of fading on jacket spine, now protected in a Brodart. A clean, attractive copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books / Random House, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394472608 ISBN 13: 9780394472607
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Janet Halverson (illustratore). 1st Edition. First printing of the stated first edition. Book and dust jacket in fine, as new condition.
Editore: Pantheon Books, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394472608 ISBN 13: 9780394472607
Prima edizione
EUR 89,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. [7], viii-xi, [6], 4-111pp, [1]. Original cloth in DJ. DJ spine faded. Price stamp to ffep, otherwise quite bright and clean. Avram Noam Chomsky (1928-) is an American public intellectual known for his work in linguistics, political activism, and social criticism Size: 8vo.