9780434008322 - true at first light di hemingway, ernest (18 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. True at First Light This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,94
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,53
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,53
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Editore: Heinemann, London 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, , Regno UnitoBlack Box Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,51
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. His last book, edited with an introduction by Patrick Hemingway Seemingly unread Fine copy. Head page edges a little darkened.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Regno UnitoThe Blue Penguin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,16
EUR 33,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dustwrapper, pp.320. Introduction and edited by Patrick Hemingway. The last novel, written when he returned from a 1953 safari in Africa but only edited by his son and released some 46 years later. A little but very minor bumping to cover leadi…ng edge. Small split to rear lower corner of dustwrapper. Text a little browned. Overall VG in wrapper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Regno UnitoBooks Written By (PBFA Member)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 33,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Revised Edition. - With an introduction by Patrick Hemingway. Black boards with gold lettering to the spine. Glazed pictorial unclipped dust jacket. Now in a new removable protective clear sleeve. No inscriptions, 320pp. Although tanned, pages are clean th…roughout. (Any digital image available on request).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lavender Fields Books PBFA, Gloucestershire, , Regno UnitoLavender Fields Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 32,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. All books outside UK sent Airmail. All books sent tracked. All dustwrappers are film protected. PayPal accepted. A Novel. Edited and with an introduction by Patrick Hemingway. Pictorial dustwrapper is complete with original price.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno UnitoAlpha 2 Omega Books BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,14
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First UK edition-first printing. VGC.William Heinemann,1999.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the cover) with Dj(a couple of creases and small nicks on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice… and clean pages with ink mark,nick and slightly tainted on the outer edges,two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book,a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.319pp.Price un-clipped.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Regno UnitoAmazing Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,89
EUR 35,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. This copy is in new, unmarked condition bound in black cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in new condition. International postal rates are calculated on a bo…ok weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. The book opens on the day Hemingway's close friend Pop, a legendary hunter, leaves him in charge of the camp. Tensions have heightened among the various tribes and news arrives of a potential attack on the hunters, forcing Hemingway not only to take on his new role of leader but, equally important, to assist his wife Mary in pursuing the great lion she is determined to kill before Christmas. Passionately detailing the African landscape, the excitement of the chase, and the heartfelt relationships with his African neighbours, Hemingway, a master of dramatic fiction, weaves a tale that is rich in laughter, beauty and insight. Written when Hemingway returned from his 1953 safari, and edited by his son Patrick, True At First Light is a rich blend of autobiography and fiction, a breathtaking final work from one of this century's most beloved and important writers. Ref QQQ 2.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PW Books, Andover, HANTS, Regno UnitoPW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 32,16
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. True first British printing (full print run includes '1'). With original unclipped jacket (£16.99). Edited and with an introduction by Patrick Hemingway. Jacket has minor patchy edge/shelf wear, the odd very small mark, odd small scratch, odd min…or crease/rub to edges and a little pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine and to corners. Boards are near fine with a hint of pushing to corners and a little pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine. Pages are generally clean and the binding is tight. Pages are a bit tanned (due to quality of paper used). Very occasional small mark to pages. No other faults. A nice copy. All books described honestly and accurately. Paypal accepted.

- Rilegato
Da: Versandantiquariat Aigner, Weyer, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Aigner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 61,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
319 pages, hardcover with illustrated dustjacket, paper darkened, good copy. Hemingways final novel Size: Gr. 8°. Buch.