Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aspect (edition Warner Books ed.), 1999
ISBN 10: 0446607460 ISBN 13: 9780446607469
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Warner Books ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST OCTOBER 1999. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 395 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST OCTOBER 1999. COVER HAS A FEW CREASES AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 393 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Novel - Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Warner Books Fantasy Novels (Warner Books) Secret Texts, The #1 - Diplomacy of Wolves (EX)Manufacturer: Warner BooksProduct Line: Fantasy Novels (Warner Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1998Author: Holly LislePage Count: 402Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Secret Texts #1 - Diplomacy of Wolves Softcover Novel.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Lisle,Holly Diplomacy Of Wolves Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good (fault). 1st Printing. Book 1 in the Secret Texts series. Fred Gambino cover art. Bumped on bottom front corner.
EUR 3,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. First mass market paperback printing, 395 pages; very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our listings for Lisle's The Rose Sea (with S. M. Stirling), and her Hunting the Corrigan's Blood, and her Sympathy for the Devil (buy two or more and save on postage!).
EUR 14,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. near fine paperback, Fred Gambino cover 1st printing. This first volume of The Secret Texts-- a fantastic epic of ancient curses, evil conspiracies, and the darkest of sorceries--revolves around a 400-year battle between two clans for control of Calimekka.
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Warner Books ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books 1999 New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0446607460 ISBN 13: 9780446607469
Da: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert 17,5 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 395 S. / Sprache: englisch / 265 g / Ges.-Titel: The Secret Texts; 1 / Zustand: Einband an Ecken leicht gestoßen, Namenseintrag auf vorderem Innendeckel, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
EUR 84,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 6.75x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.