Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470447982 ISBN 13: 9780470447987
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Terminator and Philosophy: I'll Be Back, Therefore I Am: 13 (The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,38
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 23,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,98
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 304.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 28,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Uses science fiction to provoke reflection and discussion on philosophical issues. This book explores puzzles about virtual reality, trans humanism, whether time travel is possible, the nature of artificial intelligence, and topics in neuroethics, among other timely issues. It is suitable for seasoned philosophers and scientists. Series: The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture Series. Num Pages: 304 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: APF; HPX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 154 x 20. Weight in Grams: 414. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 22,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 304.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Uses science fiction to provoke reflection and discussion on philosophical issues. This book explores puzzles about virtual reality, trans humanism, whether time travel is possible, the nature of artificial intelligence, and topics in neuroethics, among other timely issues. It is suitable for seasoned philosophers and scientists. Series: The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture Series. Num Pages: 304 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: APF; HPX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 154 x 20. Weight in Grams: 414. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470447982 ISBN 13: 9780470447987
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 27,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Are cyborgs our friends or our enemies? Was it morally right for Skynet to nuke us? Is John Connor free to choose to defend humanity, or not? Is Judgment Day inevitable? The Terminator series is one of the most popular sci-fi franchises ever created, captivating millions with its edgy depiction of the struggle of humankind for survival against its own creations. This book draws on some of historys philosophical heavy hitters: Descartes, Kant, Karl Marx, and many more. Nineteen leather-clad chapters target with extreme prejudice the mysteries surrounding intriguing philosophical issues raised by the series, including the morality of terminating other people for the sake of peace, whether we can really use time travel to protect our future resistance leaders in the past, and if Arnolds famous T-101 is a real person or not. Youll say Hasta la vista, baby to philosophical confusion as you develop a new appreciation for the complexities of John and Sarah Connor and the battles between Skynet and the human race. Uses science fiction to provoke reflection and discussion on philosophical issues. This book explores puzzles about virtual reality, trans humanism, whether time travel is possible, the nature of artificial intelligence, and topics in neuroethics, among other timely issues. It is suitable for seasoned philosophers and scientists. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY : Wiley, John, & Sons, Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470447982 ISBN 13: 9780470447987
Da: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Broschur, 1. 1., Auflage. 304 S., Einband etwas berieben, ansonsten ist das Buch in einem Guten Zustand. 9780470447987 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 428.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 34,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Are cyborgs our friends or our enemies Was it morally right for Skynet to nuke us Is John Connor free to choose to defend humanity, or not Is Judgment Day inevitable The Terminator series is one of the most popular sci-fi franchises ever created, captivating millions with its edgy depiction of the struggle of humankind for survival against its own creations. This book draws on some of history's philosophical heavy hitters: Descartes, Kant, Karl Marx, and many more. Nineteen leather-clad chapters target with extreme prejudice the mysteries surrounding intriguing philosophical issues raised by the Terminator series, including the morality of terminating other people for the sake of peace, whether we can really use time travel to protect our future resistance leaders in the past, and if Arnold's famous T-101 is a real person or not. You'll say 'Hasta la vista, baby' to philosophical confusion as you develop a new appreciation for the complexities of John and Sarah Connor and the battles between Skynet and the human race.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470447982 ISBN 13: 9780470447987
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Print on Demand
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Are cyborgs our friends or our enemies? Was it morally right for Skynet to nuke us? Is John Connor free to choose to defend humanity, or not? Is Judgment Day inevitable? The Terminator series is one of the most popular sci-fi franchises ever created, captivating millions with its edgy depiction of the struggle of humankind for survival against its own creations. This book draws on some of historys philosophical heavy hitters: Descartes, Kant, Karl Marx, and many more. Nineteen leather-clad chapters target with extreme prejudice the mysteries surrounding intriguing philosophical issues raised by the series, including the morality of terminating other people for the sake of peace, whether we can really use time travel to protect our future resistance leaders in the past, and if Arnolds famous T-101 is a real person or not. Youll say Hasta la vista, baby to philosophical confusion as you develop a new appreciation for the complexities of John and Sarah Connor and the battles between Skynet and the human race. Uses science fiction to provoke reflection and discussion on philosophical issues. This book explores puzzles about virtual reality, trans humanism, whether time travel is possible, the nature of artificial intelligence, and topics in neuroethics, among other timely issues. It is suitable for seasoned philosophers and scientists. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.