Editore: A. S. Barnes and Co. 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0498018687 ISBN 13: 9780498018688
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: A. S. Barnes and Co. 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0498018687 ISBN 13: 9780498018688
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: South Brunswick : A. S. Barnes, 1976
ISBN 10: 0498018687 ISBN 13: 9780498018688
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 159 pages; Description: 159 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Fly fishing. 1 Kg.
Editore: South Brunswick : A. S. Barnes, 1976
ISBN 10: 0498018687 ISBN 13: 9780498018688
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 159 pages; Description: 159 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Fly fishing. 1 Kg.
Editore: South Brunswick : A. S. Barnes, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0498018687 ISBN 13: 9780498018688
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 16,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very light wear to book and jacket.
Editore: A.S. Barnes & Company. South Brunswick, New Jersey & New York. 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0498018687 ISBN 13: 9780498018688
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 26,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1976). 1976 1st edition. 8vo (153 x 236mm). Ppxiv,233. B/w photograph and illustrations. Blue cloth, spine titled and decorated in black. Slight tanning to end-papers and edges but very good in slight rubbed and spine-faded dust-wrapper. Chapters include: Is fly-fishing worth it?; Are fish intellectual giants?; Fish - where to find them; What fish eat; The roll cast - neglected basic; Some thoughts on flytying; Nymphs - fishing and tying; The tubefly; This and that. "Using [this book] as a spring board, [the author] demonstrates that the fly fishierman, by becoming aware of the almost absolute dependence upon instincts by fish, can improve his fishing by knowning something about how fish use their inherent instincts in the battle for survival." Lake and river fishing, with some casting and discussion of fly-tying, nymphs, aquatic insects, proper wading, tricks for suspicious trout, fly rods and fly lines. .
Editore: A.S. Barnes and Co, South Brunswick, 1976
ISBN 10: 0498018687 ISBN 13: 9780498018688
Da: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 159pp, unclipped colour photographic d/j which is torn and chipped in various places at the top and slightly at the bottom near the spine. D/j is faded in places. Shelf worn and rear of d/j is scuffed and marked. Colour and b/w illustrations, some shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.