Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Front cover has soft curl. Text block side has slight imperfection and bumped corner. Back cover, bottom corner has slight bumped corner and soft crease. Otherwise this book is in very good condition. 255 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Cambridge Introduction to Literature and the Environment (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 14,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22,5 x 15 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Edition. XIV, 254 Seiten ; Mit Illustrationen Softcover, Broschur gut erhalten. Seiten mit einigen Grünstiftmarkierungen im Text und/oder am Textrand, fleckenfrei. In Englisch B12-04-01A|S53 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780521720908.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 17,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780521720908.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1/6/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Cambridge Introduction to Literature and the Environment. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 35,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 18,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2014
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 19,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Printed card covers in bright condition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 36,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2011. 0th Edition. Paperback. A comprehensive overview of the arguments in environmental criticism, first published in 2011. Series: Cambridge Introductions to Literature. Num Pages: 267 pages, 18 b/w illus. BIC Classification: DSA; RNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 226 x 154 x 11. Weight in Grams: 446. Series: Cambridge Introductions to Literature. 270 pages, 18 b/w illus. A comprehensive overview of the arguments in environmental criticism, first published in 2011. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). BIC Classification: DSA; RNK. Dimension: 226 x 154 x 11. Weight: 442. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 74,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2011. 0th Edition. Paperback. A comprehensive overview of the arguments in environmental criticism, first published in 2011. Series: Cambridge Introductions to Literature. Num Pages: 267 pages, 18 b/w illus. BIC Classification: DSA; RNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 226 x 154 x 11. Weight in Grams: 446. Series: Cambridge Introductions to Literature. 270 pages, 18 b/w illus. A comprehensive overview of the arguments in environmental criticism, first published in 2011. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). BIC Classification: DSA; RNK. Dimension: 226 x 154 x 11. Weight: 442. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 44,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The degrading environment of the planet is something that touches everyone. This 2011 book offers an introductory overview of literary and cultural criticism that concerns environmental crisis in some form. Both as a way of reading texts and as a theoretical approach to culture more generally, 'ecocriticism' is a varied and fast-changing set of practices which challenges inherited thinking and practice in the reading of literature and culture. This introduction defines what ecocriticism is, its methods, arguments and concepts, and will enable students to look at texts in a wholly new way. Boxed sections explain key critical terms and contemporary debates in the field with 'hands-on' examples and comparisons. Timothy Clark's thoughtful approach makes this an ideal first encounter with environmental readings of literature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The degrading environment of the planet is something that touches everyone. This 2011 book offers an introductory overview of literary and cultural criticism that concerns environmental crisis in some form. Both as a way of reading texts and as a theoretical approach to culture more generally, 'ecocriticism' is a varied and fast-changing set of practices which challenges inherited thinking and practice in the reading of literature and culture. This introduction defines what ecocriticism is, its methods, arguments and concepts, and will enable students to look at texts in a wholly new way. Boxed sections explain key critical terms and contemporary debates in the field with 'hands-on' examples and comparisons. Timothy Clark's thoughtful approach makes this an ideal first encounter with environmental readings of literature. Environmental criticism is a relatively new discipline that brings the global problem of environmental crisis to the forefront of literary and cultural studies. This 2011 introduction defines what ecocriticism is and provides a set of conceptual tools to encourage students to look at the texts they're reading in a new way. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 40,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The degrading environment of the planet is something that touches everyone. This 2011 book offers an introductory overview of literary and cultural criticism that concerns environmental crisis in some form. Both as a way of reading texts and as a theoretical approach to culture more generally, 'ecocriticism' is a varied and fast-changing set of practices which challenges inherited thinking and practice in the reading of literature and culture. This introduction defines what ecocriticism is, its methods, arguments and concepts, and will enable students to look at texts in a wholly new way. Boxed sections explain key critical terms and contemporary debates in the field with 'hands-on' examples and comparisons. Timothy Clark's thoughtful approach makes this an ideal first encounter with environmental readings of literature. Environmental criticism is a relatively new discipline that brings the global problem of environmental crisis to the forefront of literary and cultural studies. This 2011 introduction defines what ecocriticism is and provides a set of conceptual tools to encourage students to look at the texts they're reading in a new way. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 38,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Environmental criticism is a relatively new discipline that brings the global problem of environmental crisis to the forefront of literary and cultural studies. This 2011 introduction defines what ecocriticism is and provides a set of conceptual tools to en.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521720907 ISBN 13: 9780521720908
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 58,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The degrading environment of the planet is something that touches everyone. This 2011 book offers an introductory overview of literary and cultural criticism that concerns environmental crisis in some form. Both as a way of reading texts and as a theoretical approach to culture more generally, 'ecocriticism' is a varied and fast-changing set of practices which challenges inherited thinking and practice in the reading of literature and culture. This introduction defines what ecocriticism is, its methods, arguments and concepts, and will enable students to look at texts in a wholly new way. Boxed sections explain key critical terms and contemporary debates in the field with 'hands-on' examples and comparisons. Timothy Clark's thoughtful approach makes this an ideal first encounter with environmental readings of literature. Environmental criticism is a relatively new discipline that brings the global problem of environmental crisis to the forefront of literary and cultural studies. This 2011 introduction defines what ecocriticism is and provides a set of conceptual tools to encourage students to look at the texts they're reading in a new way. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.