Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Educational Pub, 1955
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1955
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1955
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1955
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Educational Pub, 1975
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Educational Pub 60218, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. first edition,17p; 17th Printing thus. Good Cond, old tea stains to cover PAPERBACK, a few scattered pencil notes in margin.; red & black titles on grey & red paper covers.cover has outline of human face & its shadow as cover art. ; 198 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Educational Pub, 1955
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reasonable and presentable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition.
Softcover. very good condition; LIB2958005069; 198 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Educational Publishing, Indianapolis, 1977
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 200pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Educational Pub, INDIANAPOLIS, 1955
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. WITH 198 pages , sofgt cover , no markings , very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bobbs - Merrill Company INC, Indianapolis - New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0672602180 ISBN 13: 9780672602184
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 14,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pp lvi, 198. A square, tight, clean copy with minor cover wear; contents bright and clean with no previous names, annotes etc.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.