Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner \ Manmillan (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0684192578 ISBN 13: 9780684192574
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book condition is good. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner \ Macmillan, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0684192578 ISBN 13: 9780684192574
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 293pp.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner Book Company January 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0684192578 ISBN 13: 9780684192574
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Clean and intact throughout. Jacket with slight wear. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 287 pages.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons/Maxwell MacMillan, New York, ET AL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0684192578 ISBN 13: 9780684192574
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. DJ is lightly rubbed. Remainder mark to bottom edge.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good. First Printing. 25 cm, 293, boards somewhat soiled, ink name inside front flyleaf.
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A down-to-earth, hopeful, useful--and, from the point of view of this 'recovered' depressive--accurate account of how to treat depression."--Mike Wallace, 60 Minutes. Colette Dowling watched depression destroy her husband's life and leap to the next generation to nearly destroy her daughter's--until dramatic help was found. Now her ground-breaking book offer the same lifesaving help to the millions who still suffer depression and related disorders--which include panic, anxiety, phobias, PMS, alcohol and drug abuse, bulimia, migraine, and obesity. You Mean I Don't Have To Feel This Way? documents the latest research that links depression and related disorders to a physical cause and shows why willpower, understanding, and psychotherapy so often fail to work. It explains the state-of-the-art medical treatments that can bring about dramatic improvement--and often full recovery--within weeks. This important book includes: startling new links between eating disorders, addiction, and depression. How to recognize the symptoms of depression and anxiety disorders. Vital information about new treatments for depressed children and adolescents. A guide to breakthrough drugs for treating mood, anxiety, and eating disorders. The newest research on the use of antidepressants to prevent substance-abuse relapse. How to find expert help and evaluate the treatment you are given. Upbeat, filled with hope and warmth, Colette Dowling's book will change minds and save lives.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0684192578 ISBN 13: 9780684192574
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Unclipped dust jacket is faded and worn in spots. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 293 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons 1991, 1992
ISBN 10: 0684192578 ISBN 13: 9780684192574
Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover First Ed./First Printing Self-help; New help for depression, anxiety and addiction. (293 Pgs.) BOOK & DJ NEAR VVG.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!