Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press; Princeton, N.J., 1991
ISBN 10: 0691047812 ISBN 13: 9780691047812
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1991, First Printing, About Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 372pp., black cloth hardcover, bright silver lettering on backstrip, b&w ill's., pictorial dj w/ crease on front flap o/w excellent, binding tight, text unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691047812 ISBN 13: 9780691047812
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. first edition. 6 x 9 in. Black paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers very clean, corners and spine ends mildly bumped, no shelf wear. Binding tight, text spotless. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, a touch rubbed, one surface scratch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press c1991, Princeton, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691047812 ISBN 13: 9780691047812
Da: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover; First Printing. Condizione: F. Condizione sovraccoperta: F. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and facsimiles. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo.; 372 pages.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691047812 ISBN 13: 9780691047812
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. DJ in Mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 392 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691047812 ISBN 13: 9780691047812
EUR 42,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS, PRINCETON, NJ, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691047812 ISBN 13: 9780691047812
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 54,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. MUSSER, C. / C. NELSON: HIGH-CLASS MOVING PICTURES. LYMAN H. HOWE AND THE FORGOTTEN ERA OF TRAVELING EXHIBITION 1880-1920. PRINCETON, NJ, 1991, xiii 372 p. figuras, 770 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (TH-1-5) 770 gr. Libro.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691047812 ISBN 13: 9780691047812
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.