EUR 1,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London ; New York : Octopus Books Limited, 1972
ISBN 10: 0706400216 ISBN 13: 9780706400212
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Octopus Books Ltd 1972-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj dj in mylar; owner's insc on fly 124. Illustrated by Davis, Mike photos. 1st edition. 4vo.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oldbourne Book Co Ltd., London, 1965
ISBN 10: 0706400216 ISBN 13: 9780706400212
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Davis, Mike photographer) (illustratore). minor wear to one corner; dust jacket is torn & worn. Lavishly illustrated introduction to the world of ballet geard toward children. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, New York, Octopus Books Ltd., 1972
ISBN 10: 0706400216 ISBN 13: 9780706400212
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 124 pages; Description: 124 p. Chiefly illus. , music, ports. 26 cm. Subjects: Ballet --Handbooks, manuals, etc. 1 Kg.
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. 124 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. cb 49 hc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, New York, Octopus Books Ltd., 1972
ISBN 10: 0706400216 ISBN 13: 9780706400212
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 124 pages; Description: 124 p. Chiefly illus. , music, ports. 26 cm. Subjects: Ballet --Handbooks, manuals, etc. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Octopus Books Limited, London, England, United Kingdom, 1972
ISBN 10: 0706400216 ISBN 13: 9780706400212
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The book is near fine with slight edge wear in a very good dust jacket with light edge wear.
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 13,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Previous owner's details to half-title page. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 124 pages. This book provides a lavishly illustrated introduction to the world of ballet: lucidly and concisely it explains the conventions of ballet movement, the basic vocabulary of the classroom steps and the artistry of the stage performances. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Editore: Octopus Books, London
ISBN 10: 0706400216 ISBN 13: 9780706400212
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-7064-0021-6] 1972. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 124pp. Photographic endpapers, photographs, musical notation. "This book provides a lavishly illustrated introduction to the world of ballet: lucidly and concisely it explains the conventions of ballet movement, the basic vocabulary of the classroom steps and the artistry of the stage performances. It outlines a brief history of the dance from earliest times to the present day and gives a complete background of the ballet scene, its dancers, choreographers and musicians". Contributors include Anton Dolin. Includes How to Enjoy Ballet. Photography by Mike Davis. (Dance, Ballerinas, Ballet, Dance).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 106,81
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Understanding Ballet This book is in fair condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.