EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crowood Press Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0709183216 ISBN 13: 9780709183211
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 223pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. In protected VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 223p., [16]p. of plates, ill. ; 22cm. Subjects: World War, (1939-1945) -- Aerial operations, German. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Hale Ltd, 1982, second impression, ., 1982
ISBN 10: 0709183216 ISBN 13: 9780709183211
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. hardback, 8vo, 223pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. wrapper spine lettering slightly faded, ISBN: 0709183216.
EUR 9,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Corner unclipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased and worn, a small rip at top of spine join with cover 1 cm, spine a little faded, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but slightly yellowing.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 223p., [16]p. of plates, ill. ; 22cm. Subjects: World War, (1939-1945) -- Aerial operations, German. 1 Kg.
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard cover is bumped to spine ends. DJ has minor creasing to front top cover and DJ is covered in a clear protective wrapper. The author has signed without dedication to the title page. There is some foxing to the page outer edges. Contains black & White photos and Index at the rear. Seller Ref: M5801. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 223pp, illustrated, map, story of Kent in World War two; Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Hale, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0709183216 ISBN 13: 9780709183211
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1980 near fine hardback, foxing to page edges, in a very good dust wrapper, corners and edges rubbed, spine sunned, edges browned. Owner's Nameplate. 223 pages with index. 6 Appendices. Map. Illustrations.
Da: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. People who lived in East Kent during the Second World War were nearer to enemy occupied Europe than they were to London. This book shows how much the county and its people suffered during those war years and lists every single known fatal incident caused by enemy action. 223 pages with b/w plates.
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good hardback copy in good dustjacket. Inscription on front free endpaper. 223 pages, black & white plates Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.