Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Lightly soiled cloth cover, no dj.; 10.9 X 8.7 X 0.7 inches; 144 pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:071535857X.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. *Please note* Former Library copy. Usual stamps and markings, Library label & log sheet partially removed. Old tape marks to flaps, boards and endpapers which has browned. Dust wrapper with edge and corner wear, small tear to top of spine. Pages with slight age discoluration to edges, Internally clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. **874g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newton Abbot : David & Charles, 1973
ISBN 10: 071535857X ISBN 13: 9780715358573
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original red boards, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, (full page) illustrations (some in colour), small 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newton Abbot : David & Charles, 1973
ISBN 10: 071535857X ISBN 13: 9780715358573
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original red boards, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, (full page) illustrations (some in colour), small 4to.
EUR 7,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe, 4°. Condizione: Gut. 256 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Dieser mit leichten Randläsuren. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780715358573 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1973
ISBN 10: 071535857X ISBN 13: 9780715358573
Da: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth in dust jacket. Condizione: Very good. 144 Pp. Illustrated With an Introduction by Rear-Admiral GS Ritchie.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon, 1973
ISBN 10: 071535857X ISBN 13: 9780715358573
Da: C P Books Limited, Oxted, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 20,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Maps; 0.71 x 10.87 x 8.74 Inches; 144 pages.
Da: Anytime Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Standard survey, very authoritative, of sixty interesting charts. pp144. Illus. Usual library marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NEWTON ABBOT DAVID AND CHARLES, 1973
ISBN 10: 071535857X ISBN 13: 9780715358573
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION. A VERY GOOD COPY IN A VERY GOOD DUSTWRAP. INTRODUCED BY G.S. RICHIE. CONTAINS 60 CHARTS.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear and edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newton Abbot David & Charles, 1973
ISBN 10: 071535857X ISBN 13: 9780715358573
Da: Galerie Valentien GmbH, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. OLwd., OU., 144 S., mit zahlr. Karten-Abb., 28 x 22,5 cm, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, Einband lichtrandig, sonst sehr guter Zustand, dust jacket with traces of usage, cover time-stained, apart from that very good condition, 1. Aufl. 790 gr.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 256 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.