9780718146740 - retribution: psychological thriller di hoffman, jilliane (24 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (24)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Books, Limited 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph 29/01/2004 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,04

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Books, Limited 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 6,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 42119387. 1774432887. 3/25/2026 10:01:27 AM.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,30

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,30

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph 29/01/2004 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph London 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, , Regno UnitoP Rulton Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. 497 pp Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph, London 2003

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno UnitoRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,60

    EUR 18,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in softcover format.This is an uncorrected proof copy in excellent condition.This copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a Firm binding with no hinge weakness.Lovely bright clean copy,8vo First Edition 1st Impression

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph an Imprint of Penguin Books 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Regno UnitoRedruth Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,30

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition book and DJ not price clipped, 496 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names, no inscriptions. 'Pace to leave Grisham standing, terror to scare Harris and the heroine of Cornwell's dreams.'One rainy n

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Limited/ the Penguin Group, London UK 2003

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 24,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket Very Good ++. First Edition. 497 pages. Dustjacket has light creases to spine-ends, slight wear to corners, not price-clipped. 'First Published' followed by 'I' to publishing details. Hardback binding has wear/creases to spine-ends, has a light forward lean

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph, London 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno UnitoLazarus Books Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 27,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black Hard Cover. Spine Ends Very Lightly Rubbed At Extremities, Else Fine. 416 Pages In Very Good Condition. A Beautiful, Unread Copy. Dust Jacket Condition, Spine Ends Slightly Creased At The Extremities, Else Fine. Not Price Clipped. One Rainy

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London. Michael Joseph. 2003. 2003

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gemini-Books, Shrewsbury, , Regno UnitoGemini-Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition, first print. Hardback. Book and dust jacket are in Fine condition. 496pp. Jacket fitted with a new removable clear cover. Securely packaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hunt For Books, Blackburn, , Regno UnitoHunt For Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 32,44 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Retribution by Jilliane Hoffman. 2004. Hardback. UK first edition. Book and jacket in very good condition. Jacket has not been price clipped. Clean throughout. Bookseller Inventory #HFB002219.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph 2003

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno UnitoAlpha 2 Omega Books BA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,66

    EUR 26,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition-first printing. VGC/GC.Michael Joseph,2003.First edition-first printing.Black hardback(small mark on the edge of the spine,some nicks and dent on the edges of the spine and cover,gilt lettering to the spine) in VGC,with Dj(small watermark inside the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph - Imprint of Penguin Books, London 2003

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Fiction First, Congleton, Regno UnitoFiction First

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,51

    EUR 30,12 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. A fine unread 1st impression in a fine dustwrapper which bears a printed price of £12.99 on the front flap.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Michael Joseph, London, U.K. 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno UnitoCollector's Corner

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 38,47 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback. London U.K. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition First printing. Numbered Line 1. Book clean. 497 pp. D/J unclipped £12.99. Spine Faded. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERNG THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOO

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph, London, England 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Regno UnitoTerry Blowfield

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 52,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by Michael Joseph of London in 2004. Hardcover. 1st edition, 1st impression. See inside number "1." Book condition: Very Good. Black cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Inside pages are in good order. Dust Jacket condition: Very Goo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd, London, United Kingdom 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: BRITOBOOKS, isle of man, , Regno UnitoBRITOBOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 47,72

    EUR 34,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINT, SIGNED BY AUTHOR to title page. Book unread, FINE condition. Not many UK signed editions around Synopsis One rainy night in New York City, outstanding law student Chloe Larson wakes from a terrible nightmare. But it's not a nightm

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Joseph Ltd 2004

    0718146743 / 9780718146740

    Serie: C.J. Townsend Thriller, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - C.J. Townsend Thriller

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 274,91

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 512 pages. 9.21x6.22x1.73 inches. In Stock.