9780727011664 - henry lawson: illlustrated poems di peter-lawson-henry-lawson-colin-arthur-roderick (16 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (16)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby 1979

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 8,27

      EUR 3,25 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby 1979

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Brossura

      Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,00

      EUR 6,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby 1979

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 4,55

      EUR 10,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby 1980

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 8,93

      EUR 6,50 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light shelf rubbing to binding on corners, edges & spine. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby 1979

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 14,29

      EUR 5,20 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby 1979

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 8,92

      EUR 17,33 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby, Adelaide 1980

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,23

      EUR 17,25 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 79 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby, Adelaide 1980

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,23

      EUR 17,25 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. 79 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear and age marks on inside cover present, but still a presentable copy. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby, Adelaide 1980

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 12,23

      EUR 17,25 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. 79 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear, but still a presentable copy.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby, Adelaide 1980

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 12,48

      EUR 17,25 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. 79 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear, but still a presentable copy.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby, Adelaide 1982

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 11,29

      EUR 21,67 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 79pp. Introduction to page 15, followed by 30 Lawson poems on the page versos facing full-page coloured paintings on the page rectos, tinted end-papers. Cloth boards in dust-jacket which is faded at and by the spine. The selection of the peoms highl

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: rigby 1979

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 9,41

      EUR 28,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      HARDCOVER. Rigby, 1980. Reprint. A very good copy with light chipping of the boards and a small spot on the top edge. The d/w is unclipped and in good condition with some general signs of wear.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby, Sydney 1980

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, AustraliaTurn The Page Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 15,68

      EUR 26,01 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Light age and reading wear to book and dust wrapper. 78 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Illustrator: Peter lawson. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Illustration; Australia; Poetr

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby 1980

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 34,83

      EUR 11,27 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Edited by Colin Roderick, illustrated by Peter Lawson. Printed in Hong Kong. Very large, oblong book, shiny brown cloth, brown color to inside covers and adjacent end papers, poems on left facing pages, beautiful color-illustrations of paintings on right facing pages.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby, Sydney 1979

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 15,68

      EUR 31,21 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 77 pages, plus index. Small edge hole on front endpaper, otherwise hard to find fault with this very nice 1st edition with jacket. Peter Lawson (illustratore).

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Rigby Ltd., Adelaide 1980

      0727011669 / 9780727011664

      • Rilegato

      Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno UnitoAmazing Book Company

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 17,91

      EUR 35,30 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in brown cloth covered boards with white titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper has two small closed tears so best described as very good condition Intern