Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First Atria Books Hardcover Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First Atria Books Hardcover Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Way of the Shark: Lessons on Golf, Business, and Life This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First edition, first printing, full number line starting with "1". DJ intact and in very good condition. Minor wear, mostly around the edges. No markings noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Atria Books. 2006. New York. Mid-size. Both book and dust jacket are in mint condition. Laid in is a greeting card from 'Great White Shark Enterprises' with an 8-word inscription to an individual, and signed by Greg Norman. Greg Norman has excelled not only as a professional golfer but also as an entrepreneur - building 'Great White Shark Enterprises into a multinational powerhouse of diverse and growing businesses. Includes 43 photographs, most in color. Indexed. 326 pages. Securely packed for protection during shipment.
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good - Fine. 1st Edition. Norman reveals the secrets behind his myriad achievements. Minimal wear. PO gift inscription. A very good or better copy.
Condizione: new.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Book in excellent condition: Like new! NO markings/writings/stains/tears on text. Pages are clean and crisp.**Inscription to previous owner written on first page** Binding is strong; no loose page(s). Dust jacket in excellent condition! WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Flat signed by Greg Norman on half title page. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Minor scuff marks to front board. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. $29.95 price present on DJ flap; mylar protected. Comes with a 8"x10" color photo SIGNED and inscribed by golfing great Greg Norman. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AUTHOR SIGNED on Photo.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 326 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Dedicated and signed to half title page, ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages.
Da: Eric E Carr, Holliston, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition/First Printing. Fine condition in Fine dust jacket. SIGNED BY GREG NORMAN in blue sharpie on half-title page. Signature only, no inscriptions. ADDED BONUS: Included is a notecard from "Great White Shark Enterprises, Inc. which has typed inside: "David, Thanks for all your support. Regards, Greg Norman" and is once again signed by Greg Norman in blue sharpie. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books, New York, London, Toronto, And Sydney, 2006
ISBN 10: 0743287746 ISBN 13: 9780743287746
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first printing of the first edition in a Nearly Fine dust-jacket that sports some wear from life on a shelf; Norman and Greg offer readers an inside look at how they've mastered the game of golf, business, and life. The two athletes share their techniques for success, including how to identify your strengths and weaknesses, how to stay calm under pressure, and how to build a successful career. The Way of the Shark is a must-read for anyone looking to increase their skills and achieve success.; 8vo; 326 pages.
Da: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition first printing nicely signed with drawing by the author on half-title page: "ATTACK LIFE ENJOY Greg Norman" with black sharpie. The drawing is a green, flag, cup and ball drawing with what looks like 2K7 underneath. No inscription. 8vo. Dark blue boards stamped in silver on spine. Front and bottom edge of cover has a little wear. Tightly bound. Clean. Dust jacket is very nice. Very good/ Fine.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.20 inches; 336 pages.