9780752845920 - shep: my autobiography di shepherd, david (34 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (34)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 18/10/2001 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,77

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,04

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 18/10/2001 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,77

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,37

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,37

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greener Books, London, Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 13,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, Regno UnitoLion Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Flat signed to title page; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 13,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 27,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 6 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 27,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 27,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. SIGNED. Physical description; xii, 242 p., [24] p. of plates : ill. (some col.), ports. (some col.) ; 24 cm. Subjects; Shepherd, David 1940-2009. Cricket Umpiring Engla

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, Regno UnitoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,75

    EUR 16,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 2001. Original pictorial dustjacket VG. Price clipped. Black cloth gilt very clean. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 242 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 20,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,36

    EUR 16,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st ed. Signed by author on title page. A tidy copy in tight binding; dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Very Good. Signed copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. Signed copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Orbit 1991

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,69

    EUR 26,66 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st edition. Ex library, hardback in good condition in a very good condition dust jacket. 424 pages, ISBN 0356201198 50911.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion, London 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 2,82

    EUR 26,66 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition. Fine condition hardback in a very good condition price clipped dust jacket, 242 pages, illustrated. ISBN 0752845926. 50909.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Regno UnitoCambridge Recycled Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 26,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Orion 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. SIGNED. Physical description; xii, 242 p., [24] p. of plates : ill. (some col.), ports. (some col.) ; 24 cm. Subjects; Shepherd, David 1940-2009. Cricket Umpiring Engla

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: bookworms of Cromer, Cromer, Regno Unitobookworms of Cromer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,75

    EUR 23,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author.Hardback with dust jacket,size 8vo,242 pages.Illustrated with b/w & coloured plates.Boards & dust jacket show some very light wear & marking.Contents clean & complete.Most items will incur extra charges for international ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing Co 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 26,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. David Shepherd, Orion Publishing Co. David Shepherd helps his brother run a village post office in Devon. He gets up before six o'clock every day and walks around the village with his trolley delivering the village's newspapers. He is also the world's most senior and respected cricketing umpire. For more than 20 years

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion, London England 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,32

    EUR 27,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Slight foxing to edge. Foreword by Richie Benand. David Shepherd gets up before 6 o'clock most days to help out his brother by delivering newspapers around the village of Instow in North Devon. Bill runs the village Post Of

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Books Limited, London, England 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,15

    EUR 32,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 600gms, 242 pages, blank endpapers. Cricket's most senior umpire, and one of its most loved and respected characters, tells the story of his Devonian childhood, h

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing Group Ltd, London 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno UnitoThe Print Room

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 28,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, IN BLUE PEN, ON TITLE PAGE 'To Jonathan, 30 Not Out!! Happy Birthday, David Shepherd'. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, small creased closed tear to

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Orion Publishing 2001

    0752845926 / 9780752845920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 15,05

    EUR 31,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.