Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1779145316. 5/18/2026 11:01:56 PM.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0752860550 ISBN 13: 9780752860558
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Third. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0752860550 ISBN 13: 9780752860558
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Rascal Books, Kansas city, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. Mylar protected. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Owlsnest Books, Ooltewah, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Fine. First UK Edition - First Printing. First UK edition, first printing with a full number line starting with a 1. A very fine copy, purchased new, never read, in a very fine dust jacket in a clear removable protective cover. SIGNED by the author on the title page and dated 31st October 2007, shortly following publication. Not inscribed, remaindered, price clipped or otherwise marked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780752860558.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 9,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : En la Francia de 1891, una joven llamada Léonie Vernier y su hermano Anatole son invitados a una misteriosa casa de campo cerca de Carcassonne. Allí, en los antiguos y oscuros bosques, Léonie descubre un sepulcro en ruinas y se ve envuelta en un misterio centenario de asesinato, fantasmas y un extraño juego de cartas de tarot que parecen tener un enorme poder sobre la vida y la muerte. En 2007, Meredith Martin decide tomarse un descanso de su viaje de investigación en París y se dirige al sur a un hermoso hotel en los bosques. Se siente fascinada por la historia del lugar y, en particular, por los trágicos acontecimientos de una noche de Halloween que conmocionó a la pequeña comunidad. Así, su destino se entrelaza con el de Léonie. Pero es solo cuando ella también tropieza con un claro aislado en el bosque que se da cuenta de que los secretos que contiene están lejos de estar muertos y enterrados. Una inquietante historia de misterio, venganza y obsesión, ambientada en el rico telón de fondo del sur de Francia. EAN: 9780752860558 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Sepulchre Autor: Kate Mosse Editorial: Orion Idioma: en Páginas: 544 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Da: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine+. First British Edition. Crisp and unread.
Da: Bookworm Bob, San Clemente, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED Limited UK edition. Book and jacket fine in a brown slipcase. Unread. Very fine. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Beautiful burgundy coloured hardback book, with gorgeous gilt title impressions running along the spine. Comes with really nice dust jacket, price clipped. The book is in excellent condition, looks like its hardly been used or read. Normal wear and marks apply consistent with use and age. 550 pages, all pages, text and illustrations are in excellent order. Set against the tumultuous backdrop of southern France, this book is the stunning newish novel of obsession and revenge from the number one bestselling author of "Labyrinth".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0752860550 ISBN 13: 9780752860558
Da: Karmakollisions, Walton-on-Thames, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Condition: (see pics.) The book and dust jacket are both in like new condition. Synopsis: In 1891, young Léonie Vernier and her brother Anatole arrive in the beautiful town of Rennes-les-Bains, in southwest France. They've come at the invitation of their widowed aunt, whose mountain estate, Domain de la Cade, is famous in the region. But it soon becomes clear that their aunt Isolde-and the Domain-are not what Léonie had imagined. The villagers claim that Isolde's late husband died after summoning a demon from the old Visigoth sepulchre high on the mountainside. A book from the Domain's cavernous library describes the strange tarot pack that mysteriously disappeared following the uncle's death. But while Léonie delves deeper into the ancient mysteries of the Domain, a different evil stalks her family-one which may explain why Léonie and Anatole were invited to the sinister Domain in the first place. More than a century later, Meredith Martin, an American graduate student, arrives in France to study the life of Claude Debussy, the nineteenth century French composer. In Rennesles-Bains, Meredith checks into a grand old hotel-the Domain de la Cade. Something about the hotel feels eerily familiar, and strange dreams and visions begin to haunt Meredith's waking hours. A chance encounter leads her to a pack of tarot cards painted by Léonie Vernier, which may hold the key to this twenty-first century American's fate . . . just as they did to the fate of Léonie Vernier more than a century earlier.
Da: Jon A Sewell, Rugby, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing UK hardback, 2007 Orion Books. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Not price clipped. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Very good but jacket in protective sleeve.
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 550 pages. Gold lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart. A fine copy of this novel set in southern France. Signed by the author on the title page. This is a heavy book and may require additional shipping charges (at cost). Size: 6 x 9.5. Signed.
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Da: Duncanson Books, Colchester, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Novel. First UK Edition - First Printing / Impression. 550pp. Maroon cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Small bump to top corner of front board, but otherwise boards are fine and square. Decorative endpapers. Book is tight and clean with light foxing to the block edges. Dust-jacket (protected in a removable, transparent sleeve) is in excellent condition - not price unclipped. No inscriptions or other internal or external markings. * PLEASE NOTE THAT DUNCANSON BOOKS ARE CURRENTLY NOT AVAILABLE FOR SALE TO CUSTOMERS IN GERMANY *.
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2007, hardcover with dust jacket, good cond., first ed., first print. , with dust jacket, good cond., first ed., first print. , with dust jacket, good cond., first ed., first print.
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Set against the tumulous backdrop of southern France is the stunning new novel of obsession and revenge from the number one bestselling author of Labyrinth. 550 pp.slight lean Pev owners name inside (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).