Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0801424461 ISBN 13: 9780801424465
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed with gift inscription ("To Herman."). Book has faint smudges to top and bottom textblocks, a couple smudges to front cover bottom edge. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp with tight binding, bright and unmarked pages; a sturdy, very well-kept copy, almost as new. Dust jacket has light rubbing to sides, mild wear to top of spine. in great condition, now in archival cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801424461 ISBN 13: 9780801424465
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Clean and solid. ; 8vo; 403 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801424461 ISBN 13: 9780801424465
Da: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near fine. First. First printing, near fine cloth hardcover shows light soil to top page edges and touch of bumping to top corners, in near fine dust jacket that shows just a touch of wear as well. 403 pages. Solid copy in jacket of this noted work on the law.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 76,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Martha Minow takes a hard look at the way our legal system functions in dealing with people on the basis of race, gender, age, ethnicity, religion, and disability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press Okt 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801424461 ISBN 13: 9780801424465
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 103,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 74,81
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xii + 403.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xii + 403.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 73,38
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xii + 403.