Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus, N. J. , Citadel Press (1972), 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus, N. J. , Citadel Press (1972), 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus, N. J. , Citadel Press (1972), 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus, N. J. , Citadel Press (1972), 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 256 pages, very good condition, light rubbing and edgewear to dj with faded spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Paperback. Condizione: VG Minus. 1st. First Edition stated on copyright page. Original covers are more yllow, red-ornage whtie and black - not green as the later issues are. Very good minus or a little better with light wear and no markings.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good +. 255pp. Over sized softback, G+, pages slightly wrinkled along bottom edges, light rubbing along edges, b&w photos, The Films of Kirk Douglas,
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1972 First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. Ink mark on bottom edge of pages. Wearing on the covers. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Good with wearing and some damage. 255p.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0806502975.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Citadel Press, Secaucus, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Black cloth, lettered in yellow. Slightly rubbed along bottom edges/extremities, slight flecking to cloth along bottom front edge, slight binding lean. Pictorial dust jacket shows mild shelf wear, now in mylar. 255 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition, as stated. 9 x 11 in. Dark blue cloth boards with gilt spine titles. Lavish B&W photos. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; minor shelf wear, covers very clean. Binding tight and text spotless. DJ is VERY GOOD ; not price-clipped ($9.95) edges worn and chipped with small closed tears, overall very rubbed but clean. Cinema. Stax.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Citadel Press, Secaucus, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, with an introduction by Vincente Minnelli. Price-clipped jacket plastic-protected: a little marked and worn at edges and spine ends beneath, with remains of label on front inner flap. A hint of wear to boards beneath. Text and images are clear throughout. TS. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus N J : Citadel Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition. Hardcover book . Black cloth lettered in gilt to spine, and photo-illustrated dustjacket. 255pp, large quarto. Very well illustrated with b&w photos throughout, some whole page. Detailed text on each film. Introduction by Vincente Minnelli. Very Good book in Very Good jacket, which has a slightly faded spine, otherwise bright, with small price-clipping. Book clean but two small black ink lines to lower closed page edges. Pictures available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus, N. J. , Citadel Press (1972), 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus, N. J. , Citadel Press (1972), 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 7,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Citadel Press., New Jersey, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806502975 ISBN 13: 9780806502977
Da: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 63,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buen estado. 256pp Rústica Buen estado Introduction by Vincente Minnelli. Three producers and directors, The films,.Illustrations b/n.