9780810955820 - matisse: from color to architecture di percheron, rene; brouder, christian; dusinberre, deke; matisse, henri (21 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (21)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Friends of Poughkeepsie Library, Poughkeepsie, U.S.A.Friends of Poughkeepsie Library

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Book, NF, Very light wear, if any. DJ, VG+/NF with mild edge wear. Slipcase, VG, superficial markings-scratches, scrapes, indentations. Due to weight and size of book, international orders cannot be accepted.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Superbbooks, San Francisco, U.S.A.Superbbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A few small tears on edge of dust jacket. otherwise, Book and Slipcase are in like new condition. Published by Harry Abrams, 2004. Approximately 10 X 12 1/2. 382 pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Regno UnitoParrott Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 59,70

    EUR 19,71 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 282pp.Illus throughout. Interesting art reference literature. The book is excellent condition -very clean and bright in like d/w - also complete with slipcover which is in excellent condition. It presents nicely on the shelf. A heavy book - overseas c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 80,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover in Slipcase. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. No markings, very attractive copy. Oversize hardcover with a dust jacket in slipcase, all in very good condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 79,93

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover in slipcase. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Color Reproductions; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 384 pages; 2004 Harry N. Abrams. Oversize HC/DJ in publisher issued slipcase. Tight, bright and fresh. Crispe edged and uniformly bright pictorial dust jacket. Feels and appears generally unread; no ma

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York 2003

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 89,30

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Quarto, 382 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Housed in publisher's blue cloth and white pictorial paper slip case. Spine white with multi-colored lettering. Mild general shelf wear. Textblock clean. Shelved on the Front Table. 1394023. Shelved Dupont Bookstore. First English Language Edition

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 107,16

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. Very Good in Good dust jacket in Good slipcase. Edgewear and scuffs to dust jacket at top of text block. Age toning to dust jacket spine. Edgewear and light soiling to slipcase. Some easily removable sticky notes throughout text. Gently used with NO markings in te

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Walden Books, London, Regno UnitoWalden Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 95,52

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Please note that this is a heavy item and will require additional postage for international shipping. ; Cloth and laminate paper bound slipcase, a touch marked on spine, no further significant wear; Dust jacket lightly age-toned, superficial scoring and minute

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 111,62

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with dustjacket in illustrated slipcase, 384 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 111,62

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; in very good+ slipcase; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for internationa shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams. New York 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: LaRosa Books, Allston, U.S.A.LaRosa Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 120,55

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 386 pages, large hardcover with dust jacket housed in color photo board slipcase, 12.75" by 10". Spectacular book on Matisse, extensively researched and abundantly illustrated with 396 illustrations, including 247 in color. Essential Matisse book. In excellent condition save for faint wear to dj alon

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 95,52

    EUR 47,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. With original dust sleeve in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 139,36

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno UnitoBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 143,28

    EUR 15,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. In slip case.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Superbbooks, San Francisco, U.S.A.Superbbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 156,27

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. MINT In ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. Warehouse Find. A BRAND NEW HARDBACK BOOK. Published/printed by Abrams, 2004. Approximately 10 X 13.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 178,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABRAMS November 2004 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 174,13

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Few artists have explored genres and techniques with such curiosity and pleasure as Henri Matisse, whose fascination with the relationship between interior and exterior forms occupied him throughout his career. In the early 1950s, he chose to dedicate his

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abrams, New York 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, AustraliaGotcha By The Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 185,00

    EUR 44,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardbound in slipcase. Illustrated study of Matisse, tracing visual and spatial developments throughout his career, and their embodiment in the late-career site-works at the Chapel of the Rosary in Vence, and a nursery school in his hometown; chapters on painting and architecture, cutouts architecture and stained glass, The Chap

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, U.S.A.CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 312,54

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. As-new, slipcased, in publisher's shrink wrap.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 357,19

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Large format hardcover in dust jacket, in very strong pictorial slipcase box, all in FINE as NEW condition, probably bought new and never opened; appears to have a black marker remainder mark on bottom fore-edge of text, near the spine. Heavy book, NO

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: 2004 2004

    0810955822 / 9780810955820

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, U.S.A.Ursus Books, Ltd.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 357,19

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Percheron, Rene and Christian Brouder. MATISSE: From Color to Architecture. 384 pp., 247 color, and 149 b&w illustrations. 4to, cloth in slipcase. New York, Harry Abrams, 2004.