9780811732307 - how birds migrate di kerlinger, paul (21 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (21)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Archer, Pat (illustrat

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Archer, Pat (illust

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,39

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,55 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. 2nd Edition. Clean, unread copy in New condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show no wear. Binding is firm. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. scratched rear wrapper. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg 2009

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, U.S.A.Z & Z Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. Mechanicsburg: Stackpole Books, 2009. Maps, illustrations, index, 230 pages. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. Paperback. Very Good. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg 2009

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, U.S.A.Z & Z Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. Mechanicsburg: Stackpole Books, 2009. Maps, illustrations, index, 230 pages. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. Paperback. New. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: - 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,63

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. How Birds Migrate This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back g

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 31/01/2009 2009

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,35

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Archer, Pat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harrisburg: Stackpole Books, (2009 2008

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 26,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    second edition).Octavo,230 pp.,textillustrations, maps, softcover. The mysteries of migration have puzzled birders and prompted scientific inquiry for years. In this revised and updated edition, Paul Kerlinger unravels the intricacies of migration. Using case studies and illustrations, he explains the basics of flight, the effec

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 2009

    0811732304 / 9780811732307

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 38,87

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 272 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. Archer, Pat (illustratore).