Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. No Edition Listed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. No Edition Listed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Watson-Guptill Pubns, First Printing, U.S.A., 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.Dust jacket has chipping to the top. Internally clean book wiothout marks. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications October 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications October 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Editore: Watson-Guptill 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
ISBN 0-8230-1306-5. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germania
EUR 13,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe, 4°. Condizione: Gut. 160 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Gebundenes Buch ohne Original-Schutzumschlag. Einband etwas berieben. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780823013067 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 839.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. A study of the path of graphic ideas creation, the process of innovative thought itself, procedures of graphic design and solutions, advertising concepts, emotional issues, and much more of related interest. Has much information on the successful Volkswagen concept as an example of the various processes at work here. Large-format hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, notes, bibliography, indexed, 157pp., d.j. shows light edgewear. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector. Very rare, espeically in this condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson Guptill Publications, 1981, New York., 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello27x22. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta (tapa dura). 158 pgs. Profusión de fotos e ilustraciones en b/n y a color. (W2376).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823013065 ISBN 13: 9780823013067
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.