Condizione: Very Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Rupert Fun: No. 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Express Newspapers plc 01/06/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850791782 ISBN 13: 9780850791785
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 2,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAlfred Bestall. (illustratore). Hardback.Very Good Plus condition. Not Inscribed. 44 Pages.Pictorial Laminated Boards. The stories include - Rupert and the Little Men - Rupert Algy and The Smugglers and Rupert in The Floods. There are also fourteen pages of Puzzles.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). First Edition. book clean and tight Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong.
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). 48 pages.
Editore: Express Newspapers 1988-1989, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850791782 ISBN 13: 9780850791785
Da: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG. First Editions. From the original works by Bestall with new illustrations and covers by Harrold. Very light wear to both. 44 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Express Newspapers Ltd, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850791782 ISBN 13: 9780850791785
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). A very clean copy with no puzzles completed and no inscriptions.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Unused copy, unmarked internally.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Undated c. 1988. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Item Type: Book. No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Alfred Bestall. Category: Children; Fiction. ISBN: 0850791782. ISBN/EAN: 9780850791785. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 004380.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Item Type: Book. No Dust Jacket. Category: Children; ISBN: 0850791782. ISBN/EAN: 9780850791785. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 016099.
Editore: Express Newspapers Ltd., 1988
ISBN 10: 0850791782 ISBN 13: 9780850791785
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Bestall, Alfred (illustratore). First edition. 1st 1988. Fine condition with no wrapper. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Express Newspapers Plc, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0850791782 ISBN 13: 9780850791785
Da: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. John Harrold (illustratore). First Edition. HB first edition. Colour illustrated printed laminate boards. See my pic. 25.2 x 18.8cm. 44 pages. f/c illusts throughout. Games, stories, puzzles. Condition: slight shelf rub, on spine and corners, minor. P34 picture to colour mostly painted in not neatly. Otherwise appears unused. All other games clean, pages clean, little wear, binding firm, good colour. VGC.
Editore: Express Newspapers Ltd.
ISBN 10: 0850791782 ISBN 13: 9780850791785
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Bestall, Alfred (illustratore). 'As new' condition with no wrapper. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Condizione: New. Alfred Bestall. (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.