hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover in clipped jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover. Book and Dust Jacket are in Near Fine condition.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket. Price-clipped.
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bradford Barton, United Kingdom, 1976
ISBN 10: 0851532179 ISBN 13: 9780851532172
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 96 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B241.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. H/B copy in Very Good Condition. The book is clean & Tightly bound throughout. No Inscriptions. D/J is in good condition with no rips or tears, however there maybe some light scuffing along the edgings. Free Postage within the UK.
Editore: Bradford Barton, Truro, 1976
ISBN 10: 0851532179 ISBN 13: 9780851532172
Da: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Vitually as New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Virtually as New. First Edition. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. A first edition in virtually as new condition. Dustt wrapper vrtually as new except for being price clipped. This is Vol 2. Superb black and white photographs. Size: 8.25" - 8¾" Tall.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. USED - dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs, book plate inside front cover, outer pages have dusty marks, book content is in very good condition.
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 96pp ills. coverage includes Holland,Hungary, Luxembourg,Spain, Switzerland etc. hardback, fine in vg dustwrapper with some wear to top edge.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 96pp ills. coverage includes Holland,Hungary, Luxembourg,Spain, Switzerland etc. hardback, fine in good dustwrapper with inch closed tear to spine.
EUR 26,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0851532179.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bradford Barton (Truro), GB, 1976
ISBN 10: 0851532179 ISBN 13: 9780851532172
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: nrVG Pc DW. 1st Edition. In excellent condition BUT spine ends and corners abit bumped and faded. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clipped and top of spine is creased.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. This fine unmarked copy is bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in fine condition. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. Lavishly illustrated with rare black and white photographs taken from private collections, man published here for the first time. Ref CCC1.
Da: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Two volume set. Fine hardback copies in fine jackets with small original price-labels on their fronts (retail value in 1976 was £3.50). Broad 8vo size. 1st editions.
Editore: Cornwall: D Bradford Barton, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0851532179 ISBN 13: 9780851532172
Da: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hard cover book in good+ condition with price-clipped dust jacket in good condition. Tear to foot of jacket to rear. Laminate lifting along rear joint. Page edges tanned throughout. 8vo. 96pp.
EUR 89,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. SOS TITLE UNKNOWN: 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .