Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scolar Press in Association with the National Gallery of Australia, Aldershot, 1994
ISBN 10: 0859679020 ISBN 13: 9780859679022
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 46,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. First Edition. VG+/VG+. Folio. original cream boards (a trifle rubbed & bumped, slight wear at corners, slight thumbing to fore-edge) in dustwrapper (a little rubbed and nicked, label ghost to lower panel); pp. [vi (last blank)], 176, with illustrations. Heavy item (1.75kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scolar PRess in association with the National Gallery of Australia, Brookfield, Vermont, 1994
ISBN 10: 0859679020 ISBN 13: 9780859679022
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. R. B. Kitaj (illustratore). 31.5 x 23.5 cm. Quarto. 176pp. There are a few bumps to the bottom edge of the boards. Small closed tear and some discoloration to the jacket.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 176 pages. Hardcover, bound in white paper covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. There is some slight wear to the corners and minor bumps to the edges of the boards, and the dustjacket is lightly soiled and slightly worn along the edges from shelving. Else, the binding is tight and secure, and the interior is clean and free of markings. Text in English. Nicely illustrated. Book.
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 140,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 176p. 1vol.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scolar Press and National Gallery of Australia, 1994
ISBN 10: 0859679020 ISBN 13: 9780859679022
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover with dustjacket in protective plastic overwrap, 176 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; signed by Kitaj at top of first page and dated N.Y.C. 1995; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Aldershot, Hants, England. Scolar Press. ., 1994
ISBN 10: 0859679020 ISBN 13: 9780859679022
Da: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germania
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello176 S. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Kanten des Schutzumschlags minimal berieben und minimal fleckig. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.