9780862414849 - postbus country: glimpses of rural scotland di burnie, joan (11 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (11)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: - 1998

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 3,49

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Postbus Country: Glimpses of Rural Scotland This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Interlink Pub Group Inc 1998

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 3,41

      EUR 6,36 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 46828107. 1776787400. 4/21/2026 4:03:20 PM.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canongate Books 1994

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 1,40

      EUR 9,05 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Small Tears to the Dust Jacke

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canongate Books 1995

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,58

      EUR 5,79 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canongate Books Ltd 01/08/1994 1994

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 3,42

      EUR 8,09 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canongate Press Books Ltd 1994

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 3,63 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 111 pages, with color photographs throughout. [1.5 lbs]. Book.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canongate Books, United Kingdom, Edinburgh 1994

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Brossura

      Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,22

      EUR 6,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 5 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Royal Mail introduced its first Scottish postbus service in 1968. Since then, its ingle-route has grown to 140, which between them travel 2 million miles and carry 80,000 passengers annually. As well as bringing the mail, the idea of carrying people - and animals, morning milk and papers, fl

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canongate Books Ltd 1994

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 4,21

      EUR 18,53 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canongate Books 1994

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato
      • Firmato

      Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 16,22 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Inscription Signed by Author and Photographer on fep. Dust wrapper with a little creasing, edge and corner wear, very small tears to top corners, light scratches, sunned spine. Bottom edge of front board with a slight bump. Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pa

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canongate Press, Edinburgh 1994

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, , Regno UnitoGeorge Longden

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 28,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket lightly dulled at spine. 260 x 195 mm. 112 pp. Well illustrated, mainly with colour photographs. Book.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Interlink Pub Group Inc 1998

      0862414849 / 9780862414849

      • Rilegato

      Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Nuovo

      EUR 117,06

      EUR 6,01 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.