Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macon, GA: Mercer Univ. Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0865541841 ISBN 13: 9780865541849
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1985 1st ed. SIGNED on title p. by author. 139pp. illus. tan cloth tall 8vo: near Fine in a Very Good+ dj in Brodart poly cover [dj = scuffed spot near spine tail; else VG+ ] Humorous essays by the Atlanta lawyer Steed (1936-2016) with great Jack Davis illustrations. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Mercer University Press, Macon, GA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865541841 ISBN 13: 9780865541849
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Illustrated by Jack Davis (illustratore). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 139 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercer University Press, Macon, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865541841 ISBN 13: 9780865541849
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. xiv, 139pp. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket. Inscribed and signed by Steed to author Terry Kay on the front free endpaper.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Mercer University Press, Macon, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865541841 ISBN 13: 9780865541849
Da: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Zufriedenstellender SUmschlag. Erste Auflage. 139 S.; mit SW-Ill. von Jack Davis; fliegender Vorsatz mit persönlicher, eigenhändiger Widmung u. Unterschrift von Robert L. Steed Size: 23,5 cm. Vom Autor signiert.