Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen And Unwin, Sydney, 1983
ISBN 10: 0868611344 ISBN 13: 9780868611341
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 219 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., Sydney, 1983
ISBN 10: 0868611344 ISBN 13: 9780868611341
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. 219 pages. The Australian/Vogel Award Winner for 1982. Set in the mid 1890s featuring an obscure bush murder, the shearers' strike and how Banjo Paterson writes 'Waltzing Matilda'. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. 1983. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by light tanning to the top edge and light rubbing to the spine ends. The d/w is also near fine with only very light sunfading to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen and Unwin Australia Pty Ltd, North Sydney, Australia, 1983
ISBN 10: 0868611344 ISBN 13: 9780868611341
Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 425gms, 219 pages, orange coloured endpapers. Matilda, My Darling was the Winner of the Australian/ Vogel Literary Award. Book is in good condition with mild general wear, scuffing to board edges, message from author on title page. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, a few small tears to the jacket with the longest being ½ an inch long, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, Sydney London Boston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0868611344 ISBN 13: 9780868611341
Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edges, particularly top edge, foxed and stained. Some wear around edges of boards and spine. Spine lightly bumped at tail. Pages thumbed. Else book is in good condition. Dustwrapper is lightly rubbed, with some foxing and staining. Some wear around edges. Else it is in very good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0868611344 ISBN 13: 9780868611341
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Jacket painting by Keith Naughton (illustratore). 1st Edition. First UK edition, first impression. Some very slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, not price clipped (no published price), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall an excellent copy, looks almost unread. 219pp. A powerful mystery set in mid 1980s Queensland, Australia, the author's debut novel, winner of the Australian Vogel Literary Prize. Quite a scarce book.
EUR 44,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Printing. Hardcover. 219 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Allen & Unwin, Australia, 1983. Second Printing. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in near fine condition and comes in fine dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket is in excellent condtion. . Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Australian; ISBN: 0868611344. ISBN/EAN: 9780868611341. Inventory No: 18010006.