9780872202856 - darwin on evolution: the development of the theory of natural selection di darwin, charles; glick, thomas f.; kohn, david (36 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (36)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,53

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Pub Co Inc, USA 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 5,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to have some markings through out the text. Soiled pages and cover from a spill. Cover wear and corner bumps. Spine is in good condition. Book store stickers on cover and spine. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 ki

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Pub Co Inc, USA 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 5,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to be clean. Soiled pages and cover from a spill. Cover wear and corner bumps. Spine is in good condition. Book store stickers on cover and spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0872202852. ISBN/EAN: 9780872202856. Pictur

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 6 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Edition Unstated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,03

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 6 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Edition Unstated. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Pub Co Inc, USA 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to have multiple markings. Cover wear and corner bumps. Spine is in good condition. Book store stickers on cover and spine. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0872202852. ISBN/EAN: 978087

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Pub Co Inc, USA 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0872202852. ISBN/EAN: 9780872202856. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 9,34

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 11,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Timshala Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Timshala Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 4,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softbound. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 19,20

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Co, United Kingdom 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 13,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. pictorial gloss card covers, creased to the bottom leading corner of the front cover and first leaf, the binding tight. Some light marginal pencil marking in an easily erasable hand. xv + 356pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,15

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1996, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Hackett Publishing Company. Trade softcover without DJ as issued Condition new, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, spine not creased, no names, no underlinings, no highligh

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,66

    EUR 5,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Pub. Company 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno UnitoSummerfield Books BA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 16,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Laminated softback in very good condition with only a ex -libris plate but no stamps or markings associated with a library book. A selection from the most important and relevant works of Darwin, edited by Thomas Glick. Ex library (Ashmolean Natural History So

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Atlantic Northwest, Tighnabruaich, Regno UnitoAtlantic Northwest

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,78

    EUR 24,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Co., Indianapolis, 1996. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 20,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8vo, 356pp. A very good paperback copy with faded spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,88

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 1996. UK ed. Paperback. Offers an introduction that presents Darwin's theory. This title includes excerpts from Darwin's correspondence, commenting on the work in question, and its significance, impact, and reception. Num Pages: 416 pages, Illustrations, map. BIC Classification: PSAJ. Category: (P) Professional

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 9,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 1996. UK ed. Paperback. Offers an introduction that presents Darwin's theory. This title includes excerpts from Darwin's correspondence, commenting on the work in question, and its significance, impact, and reception. Num Pages: 416 pages, Illustrations, map. BIC Classification: PSAJ. Category: (P) Professional

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,67

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, Regno UnitoFireside Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,96

    EUR 28,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No d/j as Published. Type: Book Designed for use in a broad range of courses in the humanities, Darwin's theory is laid out in a concise general introduction and followed up in short chapter introductions. Each chapter concludes with an excerpt from Darwin's correspondence, c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 21,70

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc 1996

    0872202852 / 9780872202856

    • Brossura

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,33

    EUR 19,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.